Librería:
Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 6 de julio de 2010
N° de ref. del artículo 0525451633-3-32098413
A rhythmic alphabet book captures the flavor and feeling of the early American midwest with scenes from a year in the life of a homesteader family that include such images as a butter churn, knickers, and a sewing circle. Lit Guild.
Reseña del editor: A rhythmic alphabet book captures the flavor and feeling of the early American midwest with scenes from a year in the life of a homesteader family that include such images as a butter churn, knickers, and a sewing circle. Lit Guild.
Título: Prairie Primer: A to Z
Editorial: Dutton Juvenile
Año de publicación: 1996
Encuadernación: hardcover
Condición: Good
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Life on the prairie is depicted in this rhyming alphabet book. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Nº de ref. del artículo: 123757830
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_450818890
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_459586374
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00103671413
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00097839477
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Fair. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0525451633-4-33577749
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_463062471
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G0525451633I3N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G0525451633I3N01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! Nº de ref. del artículo: X0525451633X3
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles