Parables: Exploring Jesus' Parables 10 Minutes at a Time

Firestone, Scott

ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Editorial: Group Publishing (CO), 2010
Usado Paperback

Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 2 de julio de 2009

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de ref. del artículo G0764463519I3N00

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

Teenagers understand the power of stories. They experience that power through movies, TV shows, video games, and books. (Yes, two or three of your students read for fun every now and then.)

Use 10-Minute Moments: Parables to help your students discover the transformational power of parables taught by Jesus, arguably the greatest storyteller ever.

This engaging book is a daily devotional that's set up as a journal. Students read a Bible passage, chew on a few questions, consider some suggestions for prayer topics, and then write down their thoughts in their book-or engage in an experiential idea based on that day's theme. It's a one-month plan that's easy to read and easy to stick with. And each "lesson" only takes about 10 minutes-a good step toward building a personal habit of daily time with God.

You can use 10-Minute Moments: Parables as part of a small group or retreat, graduation gifts, or birthday gifts, or just have them available to students in your youth ministry.

Encourage your students to pause their video games or turn off the DVD and discover a deep, rich source for stories--the life-changing words of Jesus.

Reseña del editor: Teenagers understand the power of stories. They experience that power through movies, TV shows, video games, and books. (Yes, two or three of your students read for fun every now and then.)

Use 10-Minute Moments: Parables to help your students discover the transformational power of parables taught by Jesus, arguably the greatest storyteller ever.

This engaging book is a daily devotional that's set up as a journal. Students read a Bible passage, chew on a few questions, consider some suggestions for prayer topics, and then write down their thoughts in their book-or engage in an experiential idea based on that day's theme. It's a one-month plan that's easy to read and easy to stick with. And each "lesson" only takes about 10 minutes-a good step toward building a personal habit of daily time with God.

You can use 10-Minute Moments: Parables as part of a small group or retreat, graduation gifts, or birthday gifts, or just have them available to students in your youth ministry.

Encourage your students to pause their video games or turn off the DVD and discover a deep, rich source for stories--the life-changing words of Jesus.

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: Parables: Exploring Jesus' Parables 10 ...
Editorial: Group Publishing (CO)
Año de publicación: 2010
Encuadernación: Paperback
Condición: Good
Condición de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen de archivo

Firestone IV, Scott,Group Publishing
Publicado por Simply Youth Ministry, 2010
ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_462546315

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,49
Envío por EUR 3,03
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Group Publishing,Firestone IV, Scott
Publicado por Simply Youth Ministry, 2010
ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_464913048

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,49
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Group Publishing,Firestone IV, Scott
Publicado por Simply Youth Ministry, 2010
ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_472529327

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,11
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Firestone IV, Scott; Group Publishing
Publicado por Simply Youth Ministry, 2010
ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Fair. Significant wear. No loose pages. WATER WEAR TO PAGES. pages tight. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1BI-11152022-RNH049

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 3,46
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Firestone IV, Scott; Group Publishing
Publicado por Simply Youth Ministry (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0764463519-11-1

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,34
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Firestone IV, Scott; Group Publishing
Publicado por Simply Youth Ministry, 2010
ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00099135662

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,39
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Firestone IV, Scott; Group Publishing
Publicado por Simply Youth Ministry, 2010
ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Nº de ref. del artículo: GWV.0764463519.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 5,61
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Firestone IV, Scott; Group Publishing
Publicado por Simply Youth Ministry, 2010
ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Nº de ref. del artículo: GWV.0764463519.VG

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 5,61
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Firestone, Scott, IV
Publicado por Group Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 6205490-6

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Firestone, Scott, IV
Publicado por Group Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0764463519 ISBN 13: 9780764463518
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 5344227-6

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 3 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda