Librería:
Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 6 de julio de 2010
N° de ref. del artículo 0394754344-4-20080830
Book by Innes Jocasta
Título: PAINT MAGIC
Editorial: Pantheon
Año de publicación: 1987
Encuadernación: Paperback
Condición: Fair
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The bible is back! Now comprehensively updated, "Paint Magic" has undergone a complete makeover since it was first published in 1981. Cool, sophisticated finishes have replaced the busy finishes of the 1980s, and there has been a worldwide switch from traditional oil-based to environmentally "greener" water-based paint media. This book reflects all the changes and shows how to get started with paint projects. 140 color photos. Black marker on front inside page Piece(s) of the spine missing. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Nº de ref. del artículo: 123507112
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_465378531
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Nº de ref. del artículo: 3O6QYV001G97_ns
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_468207200
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_450827910
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_469006780
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_400693547
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 000-251: VG+ Copy. Large Magazine Size Paperback with 239 pages. No Defects except for several light creases on covers, probably from shelf or stacking. A beautiful copy with clean, white, unmarked pages. Appears to be an unread book. Step-by-Step Photographs and Drawings, in Color and Black & White, of the Different Techniques Covered. Full Instructions for Mixing your own Colors and Glazes plus a Detailed Guide to Brushes and Types of Paint. Revised and Updated Edition 1989. Nº de ref. del artículo: 29181
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00103801675
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Fair. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0394754344-4-36407230
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles