Librería:
ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 2 de julio de 2009
Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de ref. del artículo G0679457542I3N01
Draws from extensive interviews to present a biography of the entertainment-industry billionaire and co-founder of DreamWorks SKG
Acerca del autor: <br><b>Tom King</b> has been a reporter at <i>The Wall Street Journal</i> since 1989 and has reported on the entertainment industry from the paper's Los Angeles bureau since 1991.
Título: The Operator: David Geffen Builds, Buys, and...
Editorial: Random House
Año de publicación: 2000
Encuadernación: Hardcover
Condición: Good
Condición de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. . Former Library book. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Nº de ref. del artículo: BOS-W-08f-01446
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_446425958
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_461160071
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_446442609
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: VG Plus. 1st. First edition stated - number line begins with a 2. Random House. VG plus no markings light wear in a used but goo jacket. Nº de ref. del artículo: 050497
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in a very good jacket light wear no markings. First Edition stated. Nº de ref. del artículo: 059465
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00104894173
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Nº de ref. del artículo: 56383
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_470187500
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G0679457542I3N01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles