The Nonprofit Guide to Strategic Communications: A Step-by-step Resource for Working with the Media to Generate Publicity, Enhance Fundraising, Build . Nonprofit and Public Management Series)

-

ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Editorial: -, 1999
Usado Paperback

Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 28 de noviembre de 2006

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

The Nonprofit Guide to Strategic Communications: A Step-by-step Resource for Working with the Media to Generate Publicity, Enhance Fundraising, Build . Nonprofit and Public Management Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. N° de ref. del artículo 7719-9780787943738

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

A Publication of the Communications Consortium Media Center This nuts-and-bolts workbook is a tool kit for organizations that want to create successful communications strategies. No matter their size or planning experience, nonprofits can use this guide to enhance their profiles in the media, increase name recognition, boost fundraising, recruit membership, and advance changes in public policy. With a clear mission and the right communications skills, even small volunteer organizations can succeed in designing, planning, and implementing strategic public interest campaigns.The authors draw from more than fifty years of combined experience in communications and media relations to provide step-by-step guidance on all aspects of campaign development, including detailed checklists, illustrative charts, and sample forms. They show nonprofits as well as public agencies how to:? Construct a solid strategic communications plan? Research media trAnds and case studies? Track public education and awareness? Select the most appropriate type of media for each campaign? Utilize new media and technology for increased publicity? Develop top-quality written materials and engaging releases? Handle media crises quickly and competently? Organize staffing and funding resources efficiently

Acerca del autor: KATHY BONK, Henry Griggs, and Emily Tynes are cofounders of the Communications Consortium Media Center in Washington, D.C., a nonprofit organization that creates communications strategies for policy change. Kathy Bonk, CCMC's executive director, has extensive experience in working with foundations and government agencies on policy issues. HENRY GRIGGS is a writer and communications consultant who has organized hundreds of media events in cities nationwide. EMILY TYNES, CCMC's vice president, has managed media campaigns and conducted workshops in the United States and overseas.

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: The Nonprofit Guide to Strategic ...
Editorial: -
Año de publicación: 1999
Encuadernación: Paperback
Condición: Very Good

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen de archivo

Griggs, Henry,Tynes, Emily,Communications Consortium Media Center
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_465870715

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 5,77
Envío por EUR 3,02
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Communications Consortium Media Center; Griggs, Henry; Tynes, Emily; Bonk, Kathy; Griggs, Henry; Tynes, Emily
ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Antiguo o usado Paperback Original o primera edición

Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0787943738-11-1

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 5,81
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Communications Consortium Media Center; Griggs, Henry; Tynes, Emily
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media. Nº de ref. del artículo: COLV.0787943738.VG

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 5,98
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Tynes, Emily, Griggs, Henry, Communications Consortium Media Center Staff, Bonk, Kathy
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda Original o primera edición

Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 4023097-6

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Tynes, Emily, Griggs, Henry, Communications Consortium Media Center Staff, Bonk, Kathy
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda Original o primera edición

Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 4023097-6

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Bonk, Kathy; Griggs, Henry; Tynes, Emily
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Gentle Use, Small Amount of highlighting otherwise Perfect Shape,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction! Nº de ref. del artículo: 9044198

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,66
Envío por EUR 3,45
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Bonk, Kathy,Griggs, Henry,Tynes, Emily
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_380609673

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,24
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Bonk, Kathy, Griggs, Henry, Tynes, Emily
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Nº de ref. del artículo: V03B-04402

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Bonk, Kathy, Griggs, Henry, Tynes, Emily
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Nº de ref. del artículo: O05C-02280

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Bonk, Kathy, Griggs, Henry, Tynes, Emily
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943738 ISBN 13: 9780787943738
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Nº de ref. del artículo: B05N-00589

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 3 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda