Imagen no disponible

Neverwhere: Author's Preferred Text

Gaiman, Neil

Editorial: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2016
Usado mass_market

Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 11 de marzo de 2019

Este ejemplar en concreto ya no está disponible. Estas algunas de las coincidencias similares para Neverwhere: Author's Preferred Text de Gaiman, Neil.

Descripción

Descripción:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de ref. del artículo S_455181657

Denunciar este artículo

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: Neverwhere: Author's Preferred Text
Editorial: William Morrow Paperbacks
Año de publicación: 2016
Encuadernación: mass_market
Condición: Very Good

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen de archivo

Neil Gaiman
ISBN 10: 0755322800 ISBN 13: 9780755322800
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Fair. THE EXTRAORDINARY FIRST NOVEL BY THE MASTER OF STORYTELLING 'Prose that dances and dazzles . . . Gaiman describes the indescribable' SUSANNA CLARKE 'It's virtually impossible to read more than ten words by Neil Gaiman and not wish he would tell you the rest of the story' OBSERVER 'Much too clever to be caught in the net of a single interpretation' PHILIP PULLMAN ACCLAIMED BBC RADIO 4 DRAMATISATION WITH ALL-STAR CAST INCLUDING JAMES MCAVOY, NATALIE DORMER, DAVID HAREWOOD, SOPHIE OKONEDO AND BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH --- 'I love doors. Anything that leads to possibilities' NEIL GAIMAN --- Under the streets of London lies a world most people could never dream of. When Richard Mayhew stops to help a girl he finds bleeding in the street, his unremarkable life changes in an instant. This act of kindness leads him to a place filled with murderers and angels, pale girls in black velvet, a Beast in a labyrinth and an Earl who holds Court in a tube train. It is strangely familiar yet utterly bizarre. Here is London Below, the city of people who have fallen between the cracks. And for Richard Mayhew, it's just the beginning. NEIL GAIMAN. WITH STORIES COME POSSIBILITIES. --- **Includes an introduction to the author's preferred text, How the Marquis Got His Coat Back short story, reading-group discussion questions, an 'Altogether Different Prologue' and an interview with Neil Gaiman**. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Nº de ref. del artículo: GOR001466513

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 0,95
Envío por EUR 6,49
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Neil Gaiman
ISBN 10: 0755322800 ISBN 13: 9780755322800
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. THE EXTRAORDINARY FIRST NOVEL BY THE MASTER OF STORYTELLING 'Prose that dances and dazzles . . . Gaiman describes the indescribable' SUSANNA CLARKE 'It's virtually impossible to read more than ten words by Neil Gaiman and not wish he would tell you the rest of the story' OBSERVER 'Much too clever to be caught in the net of a single interpretation' PHILIP PULLMAN ACCLAIMED BBC RADIO 4 DRAMATISATION WITH ALL-STAR CAST INCLUDING JAMES MCAVOY, NATALIE DORMER, DAVID HAREWOOD, SOPHIE OKONEDO AND BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH --- 'I love doors. Anything that leads to possibilities' NEIL GAIMAN --- Under the streets of London lies a world most people could never dream of. When Richard Mayhew stops to help a girl he finds bleeding in the street, his unremarkable life changes in an instant. This act of kindness leads him to a place filled with murderers and angels, pale girls in black velvet, a Beast in a labyrinth and an Earl who holds Court in a tube train. It is strangely familiar yet utterly bizarre. Here is London Below, the city of people who have fallen between the cracks. And for Richard Mayhew, it's just the beginning. NEIL GAIMAN. WITH STORIES COME POSSIBILITIES. --- **Includes an introduction to the author's preferred text, How the Marquis Got His Coat Back short story, reading-group discussion questions, an 'Altogether Different Prologue' and an interview with Neil Gaiman**. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nº de ref. del artículo: GOR001229625

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 0,95
Envío por EUR 6,49
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Gaiman, Neil
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062459082 ISBN 13: 9780062459084
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0000429909

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 1,46
Envío por EUR 3,46
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Gaiman, Neil
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062476378 ISBN 13: 9780062476371
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Nº de ref. del artículo: MINV.0062476378.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 1,65
Envío por EUR 3,46
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Gaiman, Neil
Publicado por William Morrow, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062476378 ISBN 13: 9780062476371
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_455514654

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Gaiman, Neil
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062476378 ISBN 13: 9780062476371
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Nº de ref. del artículo: 11G14_4_0062476378

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 4,77
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Gaiman, Neil
Publicado por William Morrow, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062476378 ISBN 13: 9780062476371
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_439783821

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Gaiman, Neil
Publicado por William Morrow, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062476378 ISBN 13: 9780062476371
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_441884912

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,03
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Gaiman, Neil
Publicado por William Morrow, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062476378 ISBN 13: 9780062476371
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_435182216

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Gaiman, Neil
Publicado por William Morrow, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062476378 ISBN 13: 9780062476371
Antiguo o usado Mass Market Paperback

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_452388802

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 205 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda