Librería:
Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 15 de septiembre de 2017
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de ref. del artículo S_392684812
Perfect for fans of "Sex and the City", this hilarious true account of modern dating follows a two-year journey of newly single Kate Somerset in Manhattan. The book’s 15 stories of men will charm, inspire, and amuse readers to #DateLikeKate. You’ll meet Anderson the Actor, Cain the Canine Lover, Nick the Neighbor, Cupido the Conductor, Braeden the Banker, and 10 others!
Encouraged by her teenage daughter to "get a real life" following a divorce, Kate catapults herself from a settled existence in Texas to the unknown world of New York City. Creating her own joyful playbook for dating, Kate goes online and in person to build a new life. Relatable to singles of all ages, the stories of Kate’s real dating adventures will have you begging for more.
Acerca del autor: Kate Somerset is a pen name for the author, who three years ago, moved from Texas to New York City. After her 24-year marriage ended, she decided to pick up stakes and take a chance on a second chapter in Manhattan. Embracing living in the Northeast, Kate sees every opportunity as an adventure. She revels in the sights and sounds, life in a high-rise building, and the fun and madness of dating again after so many years. Although Kate misses her family, friends and eating Texas salsa, New York has opened many new doors for growing, learning, laughter, and love.
Título: Mom. You Just Need to Get Laid: The ...
Editorial: Brooklyn Writers Press
Año de publicación: 2021
Encuadernación: Paperback
Condición: Very Good
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover. Nº de ref. del artículo: BU-03-06-03-0396
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_422889688
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_410216458
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_391351095
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_429266784
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Fair. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1952991056-4-36286160
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00104225312
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00089074142
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0003750278
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 55440389-75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles