Modern Military Spouse: The Ultimate Military Life Guide for New Spouses and Significant Others

Tamm, Lauren; Collins, J.D.; My Gosh, Jo

ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
Usado Paperback

Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 27 de junio de 2017

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

N° de ref. del artículo 1523638648-3-25250073

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

Let’s take the guesswork out of military life! Join me, along with hundreds of other military spouses, and grab your copy of Modern Military Spouse today. It has everything you need to survive the ups and downs of military life! After reading this book, you will be able to... - Prepare and navigate PCS moves, military homecomings and military deployments easier. - Understand terms, acronyms and abbreviations all in one convenient location. - Gain instant access to over 22+ printable checklists. - Learn how to navigate getting an education and managing your career as a military spouse. - Build a budget that will work for your military family, using our step-by-step guide for finances and a downloadable spreadsheet. - Learn the keys to nurturing a military marriage that will survive the challenges of military life. - Help your child through military life using key resources and best tips for parenting military kids. Here’s what’s included: 14 comprehensive chapters 20+ printable documents and checklists (Including deployment, PCS, marriage, and resume). Receive a link in the book to download the printables. 3 bonus sections (Including acronyms, abbreviations, and terms) What you’ll learn: When You Don’t Have a Ring What to Do When Your Service Member's Gone Preparing for a Successful Military Marriage Creating a Budget That Works Hitting the Books Military-Style Military Proofing Your Career Building a Strong Support Network Becoming a Good Military Spouse Navigating Military Life with Kids Step-by-Step to PCS Moving and Living Overseas Using Social Media Safely Complete List of Resources for Spouses Abbreviations, Acronyms, and Terms Defined And more! "Jo, JD, and Lauren did the hard work for all of us! They took an overwhelming amount of confusing and out-of-date information for military spouses and turned it into a fun, modern book. This guide helps you understand military life and find the resources you are looking for." - Jen Pilcher, Founder, MilitaryOneClick.com “Finally! A military spouse handbook that I can recommend to new spouses! This book is the friend I wish I had when I was a young Navy wife. I wouldn’t have felt so alone, so unusual and so un-military if someone would have given me Modern Military Spouse along with my dependent ID. Modern Military Spouse is a mentor, a drinking buddy, and a confidant for today’s military spouse.” – Michelle Volkmann, managing editor, NextGen MilSpouse

Acerca del autor: Lauren Tamm is a mom of two littles and military wife living overseas in Okinawa, Japan. She spends her days drinking infinite cups of coffee while chasing an energetic toddler around the house and soothing a baby. She is also the author of the rapidly growing blog, The Military Wife and Mom, as well as two more books: Routines, Rhythms and Schedules: How to Simplify Life with Kids and For the Love of Sleep: Practical Baby Sleep Solutions for the Everyday Mama. Jo is the author of the popular blog Jo, My Gosh, freelance writer and teacher. When she’s not working from home, she’s writing, reading, trying new recipes, watching sports or cross stitching. JD is young, married and mama to a beautiful baby son. She is the author of the successful blog Semi-Delicate Balance.

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: Modern Military Spouse: The Ultimate ...
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform
Año de publicación: 2016
Encuadernación: Paperback
Condición: Good

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen de archivo

Tamm, Lauren,Collins, J.D.,My Gosh, Jo
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_374582887

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

My Gosh, Jo,Collins, J.D.,Tamm, Lauren
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_463631265

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Tamm, Lauren,Collins, J.D.,My Gosh, Jo
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_372838455

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,90
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Tamm, Lauren
ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Nuevo Tapa blanda

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: New. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00091070258

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar nuevo

EUR 4,37
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Tamm, Lauren
ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00083734339

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,37
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Tamm, Lauren; Collins, J.D.; My Gosh, Jo
ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Nº de ref. del artículo: RDV.1523638648.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,38
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Tamm, Lauren; Collins, J.D.; My Gosh, Jo
ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. Nº de ref. del artículo: CCVV.1523638648.VG

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,40
Envío por EUR 4,98
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Tamm, Lauren; Collins, J.D.; My Gosh, Jo
ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Nº de ref. del artículo: GWV.1523638648.VG

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 5,51
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Tamm, Lauren; Collins, J.D.; My Gosh, Jo
ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. Good Condition. **Has crinkling and staining** Five star seller - Buy with confidence! Nº de ref. del artículo: X1523638648X3

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Collins, J. D.; My Gosh, Jo; Tamm, Lauren
ISBN 10: 1523638648 ISBN 13: 9781523638642
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G1523638648I4N00

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 13 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda