The One Minute Entrepreneur: The Secret to Creating and Sustaining a Successful Business

Blanchard, Ken; Hutson, Don; Willis, Ethan

ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Editorial: Crown Business, 2008
Usado Encuadernación de tapa dura

Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 10 de mayo de 2010

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. N° de ref. del artículo M00385526024-V

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

Mega-bestselling author Ken Blanchard and celebrated business leaders Don Hutson and Ethan Willis present an inspiring story that reveals the secrets to becoming a successful entrepreneur.

In THE ONE MINUTE ENTREPRENEUR, Ken Blanchard (coauthor of the #1 bestselling business classicThe One Minute Manager), Don Hutson, CEO of U.S. Learning, and Ethan Willis, CEO of Prosper Learning, tell the inspiring story of one man’s challenges in creating his own business. Through a powerful and engaging narrative, we confront many of the typical problems all entrepreneurs face in starting up their business, from finding new sources of revenue to securing the commitment of their people and the loyalty of their customers. More important, we learn the secrets to becoming a successful entrepreneur, including how to build a firm foundation, how to ensure a steady cash flow, and how to create legendary service. In addition, the book offers invaluable advice, delivered through One Minute Insights, from such entrepreneurs and thinkers as Sheldon Bowles, Peter Drucker, Michael Gerber, and Charlie “Tremendous” Jones.

Today, in the midst of the largest entrepreneurial surge in U.S. history, four out of five small businesses continue to fail. THE ONE MINUTE ENTREPRENEUR offers businesspeople and would-be entrepreneurs a treasure trove of wisdom on how to think, act, and succeed in creating and sustaining a business, no matter what their industry.

Acerca del autor:

Ken Blanchard is an internationally bestselling author and motivational speaker whose books have sold more than eighteen million copies in thirty languages. He lives in San Diego, California.

Don Hutson is the CEO of U.S. Learning, a training firm that delivers innovative, high-impact solutions to improve learning in organizations. An active speaker, Hutson was on the founding board of the National Speakers Association and served as its third president. He is the author of several books and lives in Memphis, Tennessee.

Ethan Willis is the CEO of Prosper Learning, Inc., a winner of Ernst & Young’s Entrepreneur of the Year award and a global leader in entrepreneurial coaching, with more than 150,000 students in seventy-six countries. He lives in South Pasadena, California.

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: The One Minute Entrepreneur: The Secret to ...
Editorial: Crown Business
Año de publicación: 2008
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa dura
Condición: very good

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen del vendedor

Blanchard, Ken; Hutson, Don; Willis, Ethan
Publicado por Crown Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Nº de ref. del artículo: 4WIKS60004J0

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 1,33
Envío por EUR 4,33
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Blanchard, Ken,Hutson, Don,Willis, Ethan
Publicado por Crown Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0000657249

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 1,52
Envío por EUR 3,42
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Willis, Ethan,Hutson, Don,Blanchard, Ken
Publicado por Crown Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_448435154

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Blanchard, Ken,Hutson, Don,Willis, Ethan
Publicado por Crown Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_458551508

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,45
Envío por EUR 3,03
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Blanchard, Ken,Hutson, Don,Willis, Ethan
Publicado por Crown Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_466095332

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,19
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Blanchard, Ken
Publicado por Crown Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00102233290

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,36
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Blanchard, Ken
Publicado por Crown Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00083745740

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,36
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Blanchard, Ken; Hutson, Don; Willis, Ethan
Publicado por Crown Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0385526024-3-24868531

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,37
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Blanchard, Ken; Hutson, Don; Willis, Ethan
Publicado por Crown Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Fair. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0385526024-4-31701763

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,37
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Blanchard, Ken,Hutson, Don,Willis, Ethan
Publicado por Crown Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385526024 ISBN 13: 9780385526029
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_468941746

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,92
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 20 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda