Librería:
Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 6 de julio de 2010
N° de ref. del artículo 0385140479-4-35811065
A longtime Nixon associate and advisor offers an objective and revealing account of the Nixon Administration and the controversial issues--campaign intelligence operations, enemies lists, and the president's isolation--that led to its downfall
Reseña del editor: A longtime Nixon associate and advisor offers an objective and revealing account of the Nixon Administration and the controversial issues--campaign intelligence operations, enemies lists, and the president's isolation--that led to its downfall
Título: Making It Perfectly Clear
Editorial: Doubleday
Año de publicación: 1980
Encuadernación: hardcover
Condición: Fair
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_435613929
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and loss. Nº de ref. del artículo: 9999-99988412755
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Condición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and age tone. Nº de ref. del artículo: 9999-99996715056
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Nº de ref. del artículo: rev1915302687
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Fair. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0385140479-4-35811065
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 5829586-6
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: GRP84648372
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G0385140479I3N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Black paper wrapped boards with maroon cloth spine and gold print on spine. Gift note on front endpaper. Light water staining on tops of first twenty and last five page near the spine. Some red bleeding on upper part of front and rear hinge areas. Foredge is rough-cut. Otherwise sound, and unmarked. 464 pages including index. White dust jacket with red and black print. Pictorial on rear cover. Overall tanned aspect. Tanned front panel foredge and spine. Wearn at tips and spine ends DJ is in mylar and is price clipped. Nº de ref. del artículo: 013422
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. First. Introduction by Hugh Sidey. xiii + 464 pages, 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1980. First edition. A fine copy in near fine dust wrapper. Nº de ref. del artículo: 337175
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles