Information Systems Today : Why IS Matters

Jessup, Leonard, Valacich, Joseph S.

ISBN 10: 0131454870 ISBN 13: 9780131454873
Editorial: Pearson Education, Limited, 2005
Usado Encuadernación de tapa dura

Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 3 de agosto de 2006

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de ref. del artículo 2213867-75

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

For the introductory or information systems course required of business majors.  

Information Systems Today, 2e, speaks directly to WHY IS MATTERS today by focusing just on what every business student needs to know about information systems. 

Reseña del editor: Creative Intelligence: Discovering the Innovative Potential in Ourselves and Other show to Foster Intuition, Innovation, Imagination, and Inspirational Leadership in Your Organization Alan J. Rowe unless they understand the significance of creativity and creative leadership. Rowe's useful and readable book provides rich insights about how creativity affects the bottom line.--Warren Bennis, Distinguished Professor and co-author of Geeks and Geezers, Harvard Press is essential for success in today's complex, rapidly changing world, and that all of us can discover and unlock our creative potential. He presents a clear and practical roadmap for how we can understand, measure, and apply our creative capabilities. Moreover, Rowe shows how leaders can develop creative talent and support creativity throughout their organizations. This book is a must read for anyone seeking creative solutions to life's difficult and messy problems.--Tom Cummings, University of Southern California School of Management shows you how to determine the types you have, and encourages you to do something with your talents. --Gerald Nadler, IBM Chair Emeritus in Engineering Management, University of Southern California, and co-author of the bestselling Breakthrough Thinking people around you. One book will show you how--Creative Intelligence. Begin by evaluating yourself with the world's most advanced psychological test for assessing creativity. Discover your strengths. Uncover your potential. Then, learn from the world's most creative individuals as you transform your potential into reality. Along the way, you'll discover techniques for strengthening your intuition and your imagination...your receptiveness to innovation...even your ability to inspire. Creativity is power. Take that power into your hands with Creative Intelligence. How creative are you? How can you be more creative? Alan J. Rowe drawson the latest research to help you understand creativity, identify it, measure it, promote it, and apply it more effectively. Rowe introduces four types of creativity: intuition, innovation, imagination, and inspirational leadership. measuring creative potential. This test instrument is an outgrowth of the highly successful Decision Style Inventory that has been adopted by the Irish Management Institute and other leading organizations. Discover what creative people have in common, and learn powerful strategies for tapping into your hidden creative potential. See how most organizations suppress creativity, and discover start-to-finish strategies for attracting more creative people and unleashing the creativity of the people you're already working with. The heart of creativity What creativity really is...and how it differs from general intelligence What's your creative style? Discovering your personal mix of intuition, innovation, imagination, and inspiration Making the most of your personal creativity Specific techniques for becoming a more successful problem solver Unleashing creativity in business and education Promoting creativity throughout any organization

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: Information Systems Today : Why IS Matters
Editorial: Pearson Education, Limited
Año de publicación: 2005
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa dura
Condición: Good
Edición: 2nd.

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen de archivo

Leonard Jessup et Joseph Valacich
Publicado por Pearson, 2005
ISBN 10: 0131454870 ISBN 13: 9780131454873
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Nº de ref. del artículo: E-667-467

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50
Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Jessup, Leonard M., Valacich, Joseph S.
Publicado por Pearson College Div, 2005
ISBN 10: 0131454870 ISBN 13: 9780131454873
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Nº de ref. del artículo: M00131454870-G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,55
Envío por EUR 10,00
Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Jessup, Leonard M.; Valacich, Joseph S.
ISBN 10: 0131454870 ISBN 13: 9780131454873
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Text appears nice and clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Cover has light shelf and corner wear may have bookstore stickers or be former reference copy. Binding is in very good condition. Looks real nice. text only. 504 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 9. ISBN: 0131454870. ISBN/EAN: 9780131454873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560770466. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1560770466

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 53,35
Envío por EUR 5,49
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Jessup, Leonard; Valacich, Joseph S.
ISBN 10: 0131454870 ISBN 13: 9780131454873
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Some marking and or highlights, Light to moderate shelf wear, may have bookstore stickers, or be former reference copy. Looks nice. Includes Video CD. 504 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0131454870. ISBN/EAN: 9780131454873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560763444. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1560763444

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 55,68
Envío por EUR 5,49
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Jessup, Leonard; Valacich, Joseph S.
ISBN 10: 0131454870 ISBN 13: 9780131454873
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Some marking and or highlights, Light to moderate shelf wear, may have bookstore stickers, or be former reference copy. Looks nice. text only 504 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. ISBN: 0131454870. ISBN/EAN: 9780131454873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560767363. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1560767363

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 61,40
Envío por EUR 5,49
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Jessup, Leonard; Valacich, Joseph S.
ISBN 10: 0131454870 ISBN 13: 9780131454873
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Text appears nice and clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Cover has light shelf and corner wear may have bookstore stickers or be former reference copy. Binding is in very good condition. Looks real nice. Includes Video CD. 504 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0131454870. ISBN/EAN: 9780131454873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560763445. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1560763445

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 69,30
Envío por EUR 5,49
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Jessup, Leonard M.; Valacich, Joseph S.
ISBN 10: 0131454870 ISBN 13: 9780131454873
Nuevo Tapa dura

Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. minimal wear from storage. Includes Student Case Video CD-ROM. 504 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. ISBN: 0131454870. ISBN/EAN: 9780131454873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560770465. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1560770465

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar nuevo

EUR 75,64
Envío por EUR 5,49
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Jessup, Leonard M.; Valacich, Joseph S.
ISBN 10: 0131454870 ISBN 13: 9780131454873
Nuevo Tapa dura

Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: New. 2nd Edition. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Student Case Video CD-ROM. 504 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 17. ISBN: 0131454870. ISBN/EAN: 9780131454873. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560770464. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1560770464

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar nuevo

EUR 77,87
Envío por EUR 5,49
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles

Añadir al carrito