Librería:
ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 14 de mayo de 2010
May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de ref. del artículo G0393030571I4N00
Since its inception in Philadelphia in 1977, The Fabric Workshop has challenged artists and designers to experiment in the medium of printed textiles. The results of an international group of scupltors, architects, photographers, painters and ceramisists are documented with many illustrations.
Reseña del editor: Since its inception in Philadelphia in 1977, The Fabric Workshop has challenged artists and designers to experiment in the medium of printed textiles. The results of an international group of scupltors, architects, photographers, painters and ceramisists are documented with many illustrations.
Título: An Industrious Art: Innovation in Pattern & ...
Editorial: W W Norton & Co Inc
Año de publicación: 1991
Encuadernación: Hardcover
Condición: Very Good
Condición de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
Condición: OTTIMO USATO. INGLESE Legatura in tessuto, illustrata, con titoli in oro solo al dorso e ben preservata da sovraccoperta con alette trasparente plastificata, appena brunita, con titoli in copertina ed etichetta adesiva al piede del dorso. Pagine come nuove, con cerniera salda e corredate da innumerevoli illustrazioni a colori ed in bianco e nero. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria. Numero pagine 223. Nº de ref. del artículo: TMM0252
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: with no dust jacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good; Patterned yellow and green cloth over boards, clean copy in and out, no jacket; 11.2 X 6.5 X 1.2 inches; 221 pages. Nº de ref. del artículo: 14695
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Nº de ref. del artículo: S09D-01788
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: GRP63774332
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G0393030571I4N01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G0393030571I4N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: GRP63774332
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover with dustjacket; 224 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Nº de ref. del artículo: AnStTh15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with clear plastic dust jacket all in very good condition. The plastic dj is lightly scratched/rubbed. Contains hundreds of illustrations by well known and not known fabric designers. also well know artists who design fabric such as Mark di Suvero. Great book for fabric interested people. 223 pages. Nº de ref. del artículo: 6858
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Hardback first edition with bright, clean covers and contents. Acetate DJ tad rubbed with indentations but still in nice condition (no splits or tears) . Illustrated. NOT a former library copy. ; Nº de ref. del artículo: 41887
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles