Guinness Book of Records 1964

The Compilers

Editorial: Guinness Superlatives, 1964
Usado Encuadernación de tapa dura

Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 6 de abril de 2009

Este ejemplar en concreto ya no está disponible. Estas algunas de las coincidencias similares para Guinness Book of Records 1964 de The Compilers.

Descripción

Descripción:

1964. 11th edition. 316 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Tanning to spine and edges. N° de ref. del artículo 1771848315DPB

Denunciar este artículo

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: Guinness Book of Records 1964
Editorial: Guinness Superlatives
Año de publicación: 1964
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa dura
Condición: Good
Condición de la sobrecubierta: Sobrecubierta no Incluida

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen del vendedor

The Compilers
Publicado por Guinness Superlatives, 1964
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. 1964. 11th Edition. 316 pages. White pictorial jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1748513923DPB

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 16,12
Envío por EUR 5,58
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

The Compilers
Publicado por Guinness Superlatives, 1964
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. 1964. 11th Edition. 316 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1764934011ADA

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 5,58
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

The Compilers
Publicado por Guinness Superlatives, 1964
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. 1964. 11th edition. 316 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Occasional water marks to page edges and corners.Inscription to front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Slight forward lean to text block. Boards are slightly bowed. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Moderate loss to spine ends. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1770025082ADA

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 19,09
Envío por EUR 5,58
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

The Compilers
Publicado por Guinness Superlatives, 1964
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. 1964. 11th Edition. 316 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. Notable forward lean to text block. Boards are slightly bowed. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1749042796ADA

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 20,94
Envío por EUR 5,58
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito