Grumpy Monkey Valentine Gross-Out: Includes Valentine Stickers

Lang, Suzanne

ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Editorial: Random House Studio (edition ), 2022
Usado Hardcover

Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 2 de febrero de 2016

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. N° de ref. del artículo 0593486927-11-1

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER • The beloved character Jim Panzee is very grumpy about Valentine’s Day until his buddy Norman shows him that the holiday is for everyone. Two pages of full-color stickers are included for extra fun!

This holiday hardcover book is brimming with the same silly humor that characterizes all the beloved titles in the bestselling Grumpy Monkey series. 

When Jim Panzee hears Oxpecker cooing over her doting boyfriend on Valentine’s Day, he has just one thought: Gross. But Jim finds out that not everything about Valentine’s Day is hearts and kisses. Jim learns there are different types of valentines and many kinds of love, such as love for a parent or for friends.

Look for more holiday fun with Grumpy Monkey Don't Be Scared.

Acerca del autor: Suzanne Lang is the author of the New York Times bestselling Grumpy Monkey books as well as several other titles. When she’s not writing books, Suzanne writes for animation. When she’s not doing that, she hangs out with her very funny kids, feeds her many pets, and tries (but usually fails) to take a nap!

Max Lang has illustrated over 20 books including all of the books in the Grumpy Monkey series. When he is not making books he makes films. He has co-directed several animated films including The Snail and the Whale, Zog, Room on the Broom, and The Gruffalo. He has received a BAFTA, two Emmys, two Oscar nominations, and many other honors for his film work. In his spare time he tries to make his kids laugh with dad jokes, and when he inevitably fails, he takes his dogs for a walk.

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: Grumpy Monkey Valentine Gross-Out: Includes ...
Editorial: Random House Studio (edition )
Año de publicación: 2022
Encuadernación: Hardcover
Ilustrador: Lang, Max
Condición: Very Good

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen de archivo

Suzanne Lang
Publicado por National Geographic Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lang, Max Ilustrador. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0000016501

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,47
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Lang, Suzanne
Publicado por Random House Studio, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lang, Max Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_465467319

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,45
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Lang, Suzanne
Publicado por Random House Studio, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lang, Max Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_464268961

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,45
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Lang, Suzanne
Publicado por Random House Studio, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lang, Max Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_466566600

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,19
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Lang, Suzanne
Publicado por Random House Studio, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lang, Max Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_458335200

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,03
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Lang, Suzanne
Publicado por Random House Studio, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. Lang, Max Ilustrador. Signs of wear and consistent use. Nº de ref. del artículo: 3IISI0001HXN_ns

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,83
Envío por EUR 3,46
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Lang, Suzanne
Publicado por Random House Studio, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. Lang, Max Ilustrador. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Nº de ref. del artículo: ZEV.0593486927.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,09
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Lang, Suzanne
Publicado por Random House Studio, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. Lang, Max Ilustrador. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! Nº de ref. del artículo: DBV.0593486927.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,50
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Lang, Suzanne
Publicado por Random House Studio, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. Lang, Max Ilustrador. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included. Nº de ref. del artículo: COLV.0593486927.G

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,79
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Lang, Suzanne
Publicado por Random House Studio, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593486927 ISBN 13: 9780593486924
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lang, Max Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_471786768

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 48 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda