Flash: The Homeless Donkey Who Taught Me about Life, Faith, and Second Chances (Flash the Donkey)

Ridge, Rachel Anne

ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Editorial: Tyndale Momentum, 2016
Usado Encuadernación de tapa blanda

Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 1 de julio de 2024

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. N° de ref. del artículo ZEV.1414397844.G

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

"The heartwarming tale of an irrepressible donkey who needed a home-and forever changed a family.Rachel Anne Ridge was at the end of her rope. The economy had crashed, taking her formerly thriving business along with it. She had been a successful artist, doing work she loved, but now she felt like a failure. How would her family pay their bills? What would the future hold? If only God would somehow let them know that everything was going to be all right . . . and then Flash the donkey showed up.If there is ever a good time to discover a wounded, frightened, bedraggled donkey standing in your driveway, this wasn’t it. The local sheriff dismissed Flash as "worthless." But Rachel didn’t believe that, and she couldn’t turn him away. She brought Flash into her struggling family during their darkest hour-and he turned out to be the very thing they needed most. Flash is the true story of their adventures together in learning to love and trust; breaking down whatever fences stood in their way; and finding the strength, confidence, and faith to carry on. Prepare to fall in love with Flash: a quirky, unlikely hero with gigantic ears, a deafening bray, a personality as big as Texas, and a story you’ll never forget."

Reseña del editor: The heartwarming tale of an irrepressible donkey who needed a home—and forever changed a family.
Rachel Anne Ridge was at the end of her rope. The economy had crashed, taking her formerly thriving business along with it. She had been a successful artist, doing work she loved, but now she felt like a failure. How would her family pay their bills? What would the future hold? If only God would somehow let them know that everything was going to be all right . . . and then Flash the donkey showed up.

If there is ever a good time to discover a wounded, frightened, bedraggled donkey standing in your driveway, this wasn’t it. The local sheriff dismissed Flash as “worthless.” But Rachel didn’t believe that, and she couldn’t turn him away. She brought Flash into her struggling family during their darkest hour—and he turned out to be the very thing they needed most. Flash is the true story of their adventures together in learning to love and trust; breaking down whatever fences stood in their way; and finding the strength, confidence, and faith to carry on. Prepare to fall in love with Flash: a quirky, unlikely hero with gigantic ears, a deafening bray, a personality as big as Texas, and a story you’ll never forget.

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: Flash: The Homeless Donkey Who Taught Me ...
Editorial: Tyndale Momentum
Año de publicación: 2016
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa blanda
Condición: good

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen del vendedor

Ridge, Rachel Anne
Publicado por Tyndale Momentum, 2016
ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Nº de ref. del artículo: 4WILKM00NRPJ

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 0,98
Envío por EUR 4,33
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Ridge, Rachel Anne
Publicado por Tyndale Momentum, 2016
ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Antiguo o usado paperback

Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

paperback. Condición: Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0000194407

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 1,46
Envío por EUR 3,46
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Ridge, Rachel Anne
Publicado por Tyndale Momentum, 2016
ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. Cover/Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CDs, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included. Nº de ref. del artículo: 2Y6JCK007137

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 1,99
Envío por EUR 3,46
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Ridge, Rachel Anne
Publicado por Tyndale Momentum, 2016
ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_451004919

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Ridge, Rachel Anne
Publicado por Tyndale Momentum, 2016
ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_413416945

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Ridge, Rachel Anne
Publicado por Tyndale Momentum, 2016
ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_442940686

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,03
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Ridge, Rachel Anne
Publicado por Tyndale Momentum, 2016
ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_434262791

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Ridge, Rachel Anne
Publicado por Tyndale Momentum, 2016
ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Antiguo o usado Paperback

Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_460726867

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Ridge, Rachel Anne
Publicado por Tyndale Momentum, 2016
ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Nº de ref. del artículo: ZEV.1414397844.A

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,94
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Ridge, Rachel Anne
Publicado por Tyndale Momentum, 2016
ISBN 10: 1414397844 ISBN 13: 9781414397849
Antiguo o usado Tapa blanda

Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00103947504

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,98
Gastos de envío gratis
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 69 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda