The Daniel Plan Cookbook: Healthy Eating for Life

Warren, Rick; Amen, Dr. Daniel; Hyman, Dr. Mark

ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Editorial: Zondervan, 2014
Usado Encuadernación de tapa dura

Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 23 de noviembre de 2023

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! N° de ref. del artículo 4EKGU900684S_ns

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

ECPA Christian Book Award Winner

Filled with more than 100 easy and delicious recipes, The Daniel Plan Cookbook will help you enjoy healthy eating as a new way of life.

Clean eating never tasted so good! The Daniel Plan Cookbook is the mouth-watering companion to The Daniel Plan book that shows you how to make recipes like Chile Verde Chicken and Mongolian Beef, as well as great American classics such as pancakes, pizza, and even mac and cheese in a more health-conscious way.

Full of practical tips, food facts, and inspiration from The Daniel Plan signature chefs, this book equips you with the knowledge, tools, and freedom to choose from a variety of delicious options to create your weekly menu and give momentum to a healthy lifestyle from the inside out.

Plus, explore The Daniel Plan further with the main book, The Daniel Plan Journal, and The Daniel Plan 365-Day Devotional

Acerca de los autores:

A Time magazine cover article named Rick Warren the most influential spiritual leader in America and one of the 100 most influential people in the world.

Tens of millions of copies of Pastor Rick’s books have been published in 200 languages. His best-known books, The Purpose Driven Life and The Purpose Driven Church, were named three times in national surveys of pastors (by Gallup, Barna, and Lifeway) as the two most helpful books in print.

Rick and his wife, Kay, founded Saddleback Church, the Purpose Driven Network, the PEACE Plan, and Hope for Mental Health. He is the cofounder of Celebrate Recovery with John Baker.

Pastor Rick has spoken in 165 nations. He has spoken at the United Nations, US Congress, numerous parliaments, the World Economic Forum, TED, Aspen Institute, and lectured at Oxford, Cambridge, Harvard, and other universities.

Rick is executive director of Finishing the Task, a global movement of denominations, organizations, churches, and individuals working together on the Great Commission goals of ensuring that everyone everywhere has access to a Bible, a believer, and a local body of Christ.



Daniel Amen, M.D. The Washington Post called Daniel Amen, M.D. the most popular psychiatrist in America. He is a physician, child and adolescent psychiatrist, and twelve-time New York Times bestselling author. Dr. Amen is widely regarded as a gifted teacher and storyteller. His public television programs about the brain have aired 160,000 times across North America. Dr. Amen is the founder of Amen Clinics with eleven clinics nationwide. He lives in Newport Beach, California, and has six children and five grandchildren.



Dr. Mark Hyman is a practicing family physician, a six-time No. 1 New York Times bestselling author, and an internationally recognized leader, speaker, educator and advocate in his field of Functional Medicine. He is also the founder and medical director of The UltraWellness Center, chairman of the board of the Institute for Functional Medicine, a medical editor of The Huffington Post and a regular medical contributor on Katie Couric’s TV show, “Katie.” For more information, visit http://www.danielplan.com/. 

 

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: The Daniel Plan Cookbook: Healthy Eating for...
Editorial: Zondervan
Año de publicación: 2014
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa dura
Condición: good

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen del vendedor

Warren, Rick; Amen, Dr. Daniel; Hyman, Dr. Mark
Publicado por Zondervan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Nº de ref. del artículo: BXM.C7A8

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 1,43
Envío por EUR 3,47
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Rick Warren, Daniel G. Amen, Mark Hyman
Publicado por Zondervan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Nº de ref. del artículo: 4CNO3I002KJ2

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,47
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Hyman, Dr. Mark, Amen, Dr. Daniel, Warren, Rick
Publicado por Zondervan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_462230250

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Warren, Rick, Amen, Dr. Daniel, Hyman, Dr. Mark
Publicado por Zondervan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. Used - Very Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 3-XXX-5-0169

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,42
Envío por EUR 4,07
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Hyman, Dr. Mark, Amen, Dr. Daniel, Warren, Rick
Publicado por Zondervan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_433265281

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,45
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Hyman, Dr. Mark, Amen, Dr. Daniel, Warren, Rick
Publicado por Zondervan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_464518360

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,46
Envío por EUR 3,03
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Amen, Dr. Daniel, Warren, Rick, Hyman, Dr. Mark
Publicado por Zondervan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_452935586

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Warren, Rick
Publicado por Zondervan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Nº de ref. del artículo: rev1557928919

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,80
Envío por EUR 12,06
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Warren, Rick
Publicado por Zondervan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nº de ref. del artículo: rev4057790800

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 2,80
Envío por EUR 12,06
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Hyman, Dr. Mark, Amen, Dr. Daniel, Warren, Rick
Publicado por Zondervan, 2014
ISBN 10: 0310344263 ISBN 13: 9780310344261
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_465379583

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 3,19
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 77 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda