Alberto Pinto: Moderns

Renaud, Philippe

ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Editorial: Rizzoli, 2003
Nuevos Hardcover

Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Vendedor de AbeBooks desde 15 de mayo de 2019

Este artículo en concreto ya no está disponible.

Descripción

Descripción:

New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. N° de ref. del artículo think0847824659

Denunciar este artículo

Sinopsis:

The preeminent master of unabashed wealth and opulence, Paris based Alberto Pinto is one of the world's most acclaimed interior designers. Alberto Pinto: Moderns offers us an intimate glimpse of Pinto's world, a world of exquisite luxury, a world in which, by Pinto's hand, elegance and abundance thrive. His clients are among the world's elite.

In this book, the first in English to deal exclusively with Alberto Pinto's modern interiors, we are offered a privileged look at some of his most exciting commercial and residential work, including the new Club Méditerranée, the renovation of the famous "La Mamounia" Hotel in Marrakech, a hotel in Gstaad, the Balmain boutique in Paris, a private Boeing 737, a five-masted private yacht, a vacation house in Marbella, and an apartment in Paris.

It is with good reason that Alberto Pinto's interiors have appeared on the covers of the world's leading interior design and architecture magazines and that his life is well documented in the society pages of the world's newspapers. He stands beside his clients, inclined to an appreciation of the finer things. In Alberto Pinto: Moderns this is sumptuously evident.

Acerca del autor:

Philippe Renaud has written many books on the decorative arts, including the monographs Hilton McConnico, Philippe Starck, and Garouste and Bonetti. He is the author of Mon nounours a des bobos. He has also written on color, flowers, and antique toys.

William Wheeler, the book's translator, has written and translated numerous books on gardening and the decorative arts. He is the author of Le Potager du Roi.

"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.

Detalles bibliográficos

Título: Alberto Pinto: Moderns
Editorial: Rizzoli
Año de publicación: 2003
Encuadernación: Hardcover
Condición: new
Edición: 2ª Edición

Los mejores resultados en AbeBooks

Imagen de archivo

Renaud, Philippe
Publicado por Rizzoli, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura Original o primera edición

Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First edition, first printing with full number line present. Very Good/Very Good with light wear to dustjacket and no marks to text. Oversize book: Priority and international shipping will be extra. Design; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 256 pages. Nº de ref. del artículo: 85396

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Renaud, Philippe
Publicado por Rizzoli, 2003
ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_468573240

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 26,78
Envío por EUR 3,25
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Renaud, Phillipe
ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura Original o primera edición

Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Nº de ref. del artículo: 99728

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,33
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Renaud, Philippe
ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 256 page hardcover with many color illustrations. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean. Black board exterior with title on spine in silver. Text in english. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. Nº de ref. del artículo: 525481

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 5,20
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Philippe Renaud, William Wheeler,
ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. The preeminent master of unabashed wealth and opulence, Paris based Alberto Pinto is one of the world's most acclaimed interior designers. 'Alberto Pinto: Moderns' offers us an intimate glimpse of Pinto's world, a world of exquisite luxury, a world in which, by Pinto's hand, elegance and abundance thrive. His clients are among the world's elite. In this book, the first in English to deal exclusively with Alberto Pinto's modern interiors, we are offered a privileged look at some of his most exciting commercial and residential work, including the new Club Mediterranee, the renovation of the famous 'La Mamounia' Hotel in Marrakech, a hotel in Gstaad, the Balmain boutique in Paris, a private Boeing 737, a five-masted private yacht, a vacation house in Marbella, and an apartment in Paris. It is with good reason that Alberto Pinto's interiors have appeared on the covers of the world's leading interior design and architecture magazines and that his life is well documented in the society pages of the world's newspapers. He stands beside his clients, inclined to an appreciation of the finer things. In 'Alberto Pinto: Moderns' this is sumptuously evident. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Nº de ref. del artículo: 284695

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 5,64
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Renaud, Philippe
Publicado por Rizzoli, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 2nd Edition. Clean, sharp corners with DJ in as new condition. BP/Interior Design. Nº de ref. del artículo: ABE-1750802351043

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 7,37
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Renaud, Philippe; Wheeler William
Publicado por Rizzoli, 2002
ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Reino Unido

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 2nd. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External/Dust Jacket Condition: Excellent. Clean. Internal Condition: Excellent. Clean. ISBN: 0847824659. Author/Editor: Renaud, Philippe; Wheeler William. Publisher: Rizzoli. Year: 2002. Edition: 2nd. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, colour and B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 255. Keywords: interior design, decorative, art. The book for sale is the one in the photo. Nº de ref. del artículo: 9713

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 35,81
Envío por EUR 28,97
Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen de archivo

Renaud, Philippe:
Publicado por New York / Rizzoli,, 2002
ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, Alemania

Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

4°, hardcover, dustjacket. 255 pp As new. Very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0. Nº de ref. del artículo: 14349

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 42,00
Envío por EUR 27,00
Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Renaud, Philippe
Publicado por Rizzoli, 2003
ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura Original o primera edición

Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing (Full Number Line). Not price-clipped ($75.00 price intact). Published by Rizzoli, 2002. Quarto. Dark grey cloth boards stamped in light grey. Book is like new with no writing. Some fading on front top board and shelf wear along the bottom. Sharp corners and spine straight. Dust jacket is like new. Light shelf wear. 400 pages. ISBN: 0847824659. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ships with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. Nº de ref. del artículo: 92377

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 44,64
Envío por EUR 3,46
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Imagen del vendedor

Pinto, Albert
Publicado por Rizzoli, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0847824659 ISBN 13: 9780847824656
Antiguo o usado Tapa dura

Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America

Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. Nº de ref. del artículo: 46002

Contactar al vendedor

Comprar usado

EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 5,19
Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Añadir al carrito

Existen otras 7 copia(s) de este libro

Ver todos los resultados de su búsqueda