Design guidance for architectural engineers, architects and civil engineers interested in architectural design of fire stations. Here is what is discussed: 1. INTRODUCTION 2. PLANNING AND LAYOUT 2.1 SITE DETERMINANTS 2.2 SPACE PROGRAM 2.3 LOCATION DETERMINANTS 2.4 COST 2.5 LAYOUT AND ADJACENCIES.
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: New. Print on Demand. Nº de ref. del artículo: I-9781980379935
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
Condición: New. Nº de ref. del artículo: 906168739
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Design guidance for architectural engineers, architects and civil engineers interested in architectural design of fire stations. Here is what is discussed:1. INTRODUCTION2. PLANNING AND LAYOUT2.1 SITE DETERMINANTS2.2 SPACE PROGRAM2.3 LOCATION DETERMINANTS2.4 COST2.5 LAYOUT AND ADJACENCIES. Nº de ref. del artículo: 9781980379935
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles