"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Charlotte y Peter Fiell son dos autoridades en historia, teoría y crítica del diseño y han escrito más de sesenta libros sobre la materia, muchos de los cuales se han convertido en éxitos de ventas. También han impartido conferencias y cursos como profesores invitados, han comisariado exposiciones y asesorado a fabricantes, museos, salas de subastas y grandes coleccionistas privados de todo el mundo. Los Fiell han escrito numerosos libros para TASCHEN, entre los que se incluyen 1000 Chairs, Diseño del siglo XX, El diseño industrial de la A a la Z, Scandinavian Design y Diseño del siglo XXI.
Are we ever truly safe from evil? What if you had the means to play God, choosing who lives and dies? Threats exist all around us and the lives of so many have been ruined by others evil deeds. Now one man will seek vengeance for all those who share in his pain. When a group of professional killers is brought together in order to take out a crew of gangsters, what starts as a seemingly good plan spirals into something more threatening and deadly than anyone saw coming!
"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_442093841
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_463003641
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_437512371
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0002178170
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G1939683483I2N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G1939683483I4N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_468621852
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Soft cover. Condición: New. Sami Kivela Ilustrador. 1st Edition. NEW PB: 1st Ed./1st Printing. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! [REDUCED Charges for Standard International Delivery]. Nº de ref. del artículo: 002908
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_472304581
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Condición: New. Threats exist all around us and the lives of so many have been ruined by others evil deeds. When a group of professional killers is brought together in order to take out a crew of gangsters, what starts as a seemingly good plan spirals into something more threatening and deadly than anyone saw coming. Num Pages: 148 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: FF; FX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 258 x 170 x 5. Weight in Grams: 238. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Nº de ref. del artículo: V9781939683489
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles