In every slasher movie, there's one girl who makes it all the way to the end. She's the survivor... the last girl. Meet Cassie Hack, the lone survivor of an attack by a vicious slasher called The Lunch Lady. Now Cassie, along with her monstrous partner, Vlad, travel the country, hunting down other slashers before they can leave a trail of blood and terror.
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
In every slasher movie, there's one girl who makes it all the way to the end. She's the survivor... the last girl. Meet Cassie Hack, the lone survivor of an attack by a vicious slasher called The Lunch Lady. Now Cassie, along with her monstrous partner, Vlad, travel the country, hunting down other slashers before they can leave a trail of blood and terror.
"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_464185475
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_410119370
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_445952555
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0000834209
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_474393360
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Trade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1324910
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: New. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1932796878-11-34589000
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! Nº de ref. del artículo: Q-1932796878
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, Alemania
Condición: Sehr gut. 160 Seiten Buchecken leicht geknickt kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360 16,5 x 1,3 x 24,8 cm, Taschenbuch. Nº de ref. del artículo: 200938
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles