When the prolific master artist-craftsman Eric Gill turned his talents to inscriptional lettering, he created some of the most elegant monuments known. All 900 are catalogued here, from his first sonte inscription in 1901 to his design for his own gravestone in 1940.
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_418235936
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Am. ed. 8vo, 208 pp. Nº de ref. del artículo: 003811
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First US edition. Unclipped dust jacket protected by mylar. Nº de ref. del artículo: 001160
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 208 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M14. Nº de ref. del artículo: 83954
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Ilium Books, Somerville, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Fine. First Edition. Boston: David R. Godine, (1995). 1st US Edition. 208 p. Hardbound with Dust Jacket. A bright and clean copy. Fine/Fine. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1104
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy in VG+ condition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover. 8vo. 208pp. Nº de ref. del artículo: CHAPpeaEG
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. A very nice copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Nº de ref. del artículo: 11402
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine dust. First Edition. Book is in FINE condition - bright boards and sound binding. Dust jacket is in FINE condition - bright, intact and whole. ARN W.07; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nº de ref. del artículo: 002347
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. In protective mylar jacket. 208 pages; 7 x 10 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Nº de ref. del artículo: 44415
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 1567920276. Hardback. First U. S. Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No Signature. Nº de ref. del artículo: 99150248
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles