Perfect for both the seasoned traveller and the armchair dreamer, it brings you the very best travel experiences - extraordinary landscapes, jaw-dropping architecture, white-knuckle adventures and tranquil hangouts. Want adventure? Try trekking to the source of the Ganges or exploring the lost island cities of Mozambique. Looking for an unusual place to stay? How about sleeping in a yurt in Inner Mongolia or an old prison in Latvia? For amazing wildlife, why not look for lemurs in Madagascar or spy dinosaur prints in Bolivia? And don't forget the world's most spectacular parties, including the Gnaoua festival in Morocco or Trinidad Carnival. Whether you want to ponder art in Melbourne or eat eels in the Neretva Delta, the compact edition of Rough Guides No.1 bestseller has all manner of travel experiences to keep those feet itching.
Make the Most of Your Time on Earth: the very best things to see or do, and not before you die, but now.
. NOTA: El libro no está en español, sino en inglés."Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Rough Guides are written by expert authors who are passionate about both writing and travel. They have detailed knowledge of the areas they write about—having either traveled extensively or lived there—and their expertise shines through on every page. It's priceless information, delivered with wit and insight, providing the down-to-earth, honest read that is the hallmark of Rough Guides.
"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. 2nd Updated ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: GRP70009954
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00092488426
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00092679364
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1409361160-11-1
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_469531503
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_456426599
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_430818333
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_463100384
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G1409361160I3N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G1409361160I2N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles