In Dunnville, a small town shrouded in fear and darkness, four boyhood friends discover the truth about the town's legacy of blood, murder, and madness when they release an ancient evil from an icy well that brings the nightmares of the past back into the present. Original.
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
In Dunnville, a small town shrouded in fear and darkness, four boyhood friends discover the truth about the town's legacy of blood, murder, and madness when they release an ancient evil from an icy well that brings the nightmares of the past back into the present. Original.
"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Nº de ref. del artículo: mon0001179736
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_466388800
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_467923794
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_433358520
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Original. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 6348416-75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_473283428
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_461549123
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Mar. 2009. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. Minor scuffs and bumps to rear. Book. Nº de ref. del artículo: QYA07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this stand-alone horror novel. Trade paper edition published in 2002 - no mention of this edition on the publishing page. Slight edgewear. Faint reading creases to spine. In Near Fine Condition. Nº de ref. del artículo: JB1818
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condición: Good (ex-library). Paperback. 326 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Leisure Books, USA, 2009. *** CONDITION: This book is in good (ex-library) condition. More specifically: Text and spine/cover marked with Library stamps, in all other respects in very good condition throughout. Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine has minor lean. . Cover is protected in clear, self-adhesive laminate. Pages are lightly tanned. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: The citizens of the Canadian town of Davinsport, Ontario, are no strangers to fear. Evil has walked their streets before, leaving in its wake a legacy of murder, and mad-ness. No one likes to talk about it anymore, and most people have managed to convince themselves it never really happened, but secrecy and denial can only hide the truth for so long. Evil can wait forever. By 1967, what had happened was nothing more than a legend, a scary story told around roaring campfires. Four boyhood friends are about to discover the truth, but no one will believe them. Their parents think the boys? *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0843961953. ISBN/EAN: 9780843961959. Inventory No: 24030218. Nº de ref. del artículo: 24030218
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles