Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Nº de ref. del artículo: H16OS-00301
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_437190268
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G0802111572I3N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0802111572. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with minor rubs to cover edges, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $16.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. No Signature. Nº de ref. del artículo: 99150307
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Correct number sequence, including the 1. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A tight, clean copy. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. Price intact of front jacket flap. Shipped in well padded box. Nº de ref. del artículo: Lit-Stacks-P-2020-01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
1st Edition. 47p., dj. Nº de ref. del artículo: 022268
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First U.S. edition. Hardcover. 47 pages. A later play from the winner of the 2005 Nobel Prize in Literature. When this play appeared in London it starred Miranda Richardson and Michael Gambon. A clean near fine copy in paper covered boards with a cloth spine in a near fine dust jacket with some very minor wear. Nº de ref. del artículo: 188757
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Le Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA, Hopewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
First American Edition, 1st Printing. Four prison scenes in an unnamed totalitarian country. The title of the play refers to the language that prisoners and their visitors are forbidden to speak. 8vo., 47 pages. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a couple small indents on the rear panel. The play was first performed at the National Theatre in London on October 20, 1988, and was directed by Harold Pinter. Nº de ref. del artículo: 817
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First printing of the first U.S. edition (published simultaneously with U.K. edition), with full number line. A very fine (as-new) copy in a very fine (as-new) jacket. A clean, very tight copy with price ($16.95) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Nº de ref. del artículo: FLAHIVE-1454
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles