Shows techniques for creating personalized books for children, and features no-sew techniques that utilize fusible webs
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Shows techniques for creating personalized books for children, and features no-sew techniques that utilize fusible webs
"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00098715096
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_456528935
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_432000961
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 5234956-6
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 6140304-6
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Oversized paperback. Condición: Near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company, c1992. first printing. Black and white photographs and drawings. 4to. Minor shelfwear on covers, interior clean and unmarked. Near fine oversize softcover. Nº de ref. del artículo: 95733
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Trade Paperback. Condición: USED Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 262756
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Printing. [How To Make Cloth Books for Children : A Guide To Making Personalized Books] {Chilton Book Company; Radnor, Pennsylvania; 1992; Trade Paperback; Very Good/No Jacket; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 1st Printing; ISBN: 0-8019-8398-3.} Front cover has light crease at upper corner. "Now you can learn to make a cloth book specific to the child you love. In How to Make Cloth Books for Children, Anne Pellowski shares her techniques in a clear step-by-step fashion, illustrated by line drawings, as well as color and black-and-white photographs. and because of the invention of new craft products like fusible webs, you do not need to sew to make cloth books." Listing updated 10-23-2004. Nº de ref. del artículo: 001901
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0801983983
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! Nº de ref. del artículo: Q-0801983983
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles