Deadpool heads into space to increase his intergalactic cred. Will taking on galactic assassin Macho Gomez and the immense Id the Selfish Moon cement Deadpool as the solar system's best, most ruthless mercenary? Not as far as his 'old friends' back on Earth are concerned - Hydra Bob, Big Bertha, Taskmaster and Blind Al all want to claim a piece of his hide! Deadpool flirts with both mortality and sanity as he takes on the Incredible Hulk (hoping to die!) and is locked up in an asylum (that could actually help him!) - but Wade's biggest foe turns out to be an 'evil twin' made up of his own discarded body parts! Can Deadpool convince the authorities that there's an even crazier, less principled version of him out there? Plus: Deadpool - the Musical! Collecting DEADPOOL (2008) #32-49, #33.1 and #49.1.
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Deadpool heads into space to increase his intergalactic cred. Will taking on galactic assassin Macho Gomez and the immense Id the Selfish Moon cement Deadpool as the solar system's best, most ruthless mercenary? Not as far as his 'old friends' back on Earth are concerned - Hydra Bob, Big Bertha, Taskmaster and Blind Al all want to claim a piece of his hide! Deadpool flirts with both mortality and sanity as he takes on the Incredible Hulk (hoping to die!) and is locked up in an asylum (that could actually help him!) - but Wade's biggest foe turns out to be an 'evil twin' made up of his own discarded body parts! Can Deadpool convince the authorities that there's an even crazier, less principled version of him out there? Plus: Deadpool - the Musical! Collecting DEADPOOL (2008) #32-49, #33.1 and #49.1.
"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Dazo, Bong; Vella, Sheldon; Barberi, Carlos; Espin, Salva Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_468143596
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: acceptable. Dazo, Bong; Vella, Sheldon; Barberi, Carlos; Espin, Salva Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Nº de ref. del artículo: 3O6XBG000RU1_ns
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Dazo, Bong; Vella, Sheldon; Barberi, Carlos; Espin, Salva Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_474440586
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Dazo, Bong; Vella, Sheldon; Barberi, Carlos; Espin, Salva Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_472784629
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Dazo, Bong; Vella, Sheldon; Barberi, Carlos; Espin, Salva Ilustrador. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Covers showscuffing, creasing, and edgewear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Nº de ref. del artículo: 1243263797
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Dazo, Bong; Vella, Sheldon; Barberi, Carlos; Espin, Salva Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nº de ref. del artículo: GOR008829128
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
Softcover. Condición: Good. Dazo, Bong; Vella, Sheldon; Barberi, Carlos; Espin, Salva Ilustrador. Average wear. No highlighting or writing detected. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides. ; 6.75 X 1 X 10 inches. Nº de ref. del artículo: 5379
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Dazo, Bong; Vella, Sheldon; Barberi, Carlos; Espin, Salva Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Near Fine to Near Fine- very lightly edgeworn oversize trade paperback, clean and unmarked. Nº de ref. del artículo: 014808
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: new. Dazo, Bong; Vella, Sheldon; Barberi, Carlos; Espin, Salva Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Nº de ref. del artículo: 85F90_78_0785188886
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. Dazo, Bong; Vella, Sheldon; Barberi, Carlos; Espin, Salva Ilustrador. 448 pages. 10.00x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0785188886
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles