London, 1986, 8vo t.tela con sovr. ill. col. pp. 160 con num. ill. in nero e col. n.t. (dedica autografa dell'A.)
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Nº de ref. del artículo: 7719-9780706363623
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 55721574-20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Nº de ref. del artículo: 6545-9780706363623
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Condición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1986). 1986 1st edition. 4to (193 x 252mm). Pp160. Colour illustrations by George Thompson throughout. Blue boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Rather browned, used and shaken. Good only in used dust-wrapper. Over 400 patterns are illustrated in colour, including most of the classic British and American flies and many new patterns from around the world. Chapters include: Trout flies - dry fly patterns, wet fly patterns, nymphs and pupae, lures (streamers and bucktails); Seatrout flies; Grayling flies; Salmon flies; Bass flies; Saltwater flies. Appendices include colour definitions and hook-size charts. . Nº de ref. del artículo: 55439
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Condición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1986). 1986 1st edition. 4to (193 x 252mm). Pp160. Colour illustrations by George Thompson throughout. Blue boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Slightly stained and used, tape-marks to end-papers. Good in dust-wrapper. Over 400 patterns are illustrated in colour, including most of the classic British and American flies and many new patterns from around the world. Chapters include: Trout flies - dry fly patterns, wet fly patterns, nymphs and pupae, lures (streamers and bucktails); Seatrout flies; Grayling flies; Salmon flies; Bass flies; Saltwater flies. Appendices include colour definitions and hook-size charts. . Nº de ref. del artículo: 19750
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Condición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1986). (1986) 1988 reprint. 4to (193 x 252mm). Pp160. Colour illustrations by George Thompson throughout. Blue boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Slight use else good-plus in like dust-wrapper. Over 400 patterns are illustrated in colour, including most of the classic British and American flies and many new patterns from around the world. Chapters include: Trout flies - dry fly patterns, wet fly patterns, nymphs and pupae, lures (streamers and bucktails); Seatrout flies; Grayling flies; Salmon flies; Bass flies; Saltwater flies. Appendices include colour definitions and hook-size charts. . Nº de ref. del artículo: 39645
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Condición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1986). 1986 1st edition. 4to (193 x 252mm). Pp160. Colour illustrations by George Thompson throughout. Blue boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Very good in dust-wrapper. Over 400 patterns are illustrated in colour, including most of the classic British and American flies and many new patterns from around the world. Chapters include: Trout flies - dry fly patterns, wet fly patterns, nymphs and pupae, lures (streamers and bucktails); Seatrout flies; Grayling flies; Salmon flies; Bass flies; Saltwater flies. Appendices include colour definitions and hook-size charts. . Nº de ref. del artículo: 5948
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Condición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1986). 1986 1st edition. 4to (193 x 252mm). Pp160. Colour illustrations by George Thompson throughout. Blue boards, spine titled in silver-gilt. Gift inscription / owner's name, some use but good-plus in rubbed / stained dust-wrapper. Over 400 patterns are illustrated in colour, including most of the classic British and American flies and many new patterns from around the world. Chapters include: Trout flies - dry fly patterns, wet fly patterns, nymphs and pupae, lures (streamers and bucktails); Seatrout flies; Grayling flies; Salmon flies; Bass flies; Saltwater flies. Appendices include colour definitions and hook-size charts. . Nº de ref. del artículo: 22914
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nº de ref. del artículo: GOR001050718
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780706363623. Nº de ref. del artículo: 9041391
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles