The ultimate fact book and journal for fans of Beyoncé.
Packed with fun facts, quick quizzes, and bonus pages for journaling, this is a must-have for any members of the BeyHive.
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Arie Kaplan (he/him) is an American writer and comedian. He is the author of the book Masters of the Comic Book Universe Revealed! and a writer for Mad magazine. He lives in New York City.
Risa Rodil (she/her) is a designer, illustrator, and letterer who channels her whimsical side into delightful illustrations. Her signature style features a vibrant mixture of striking colors with a touch of modern retro. She works with clients around the globe on projects ranging from book covers, magazine spreads, and advertising campaigns to promotional posters and merchandising items. On her days off, Risa likes to visit new cities, read books, and binge-watch television shows. She lives in Marulas, Valenzuela City, Philippines.
"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Rodil, Risa Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00102586697
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Rodil, Risa Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Nº de ref. del artículo: 0593891503-11-1
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rodil, Risa Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G0593891503I4N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Rodil, Risa Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_469232773
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Rodil, Risa Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_457824292
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Rodil, Risa Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_466446612
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Rodil, Risa Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_444120494
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: New. Rodil, Risa Ilustrador. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Nº de ref. del artículo: 9780593891506B
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: New. Rodil, Risa Ilustrador. Nº de ref. del artículo: 48310473-n
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: New. Rodil, Risa Ilustrador. 1st. Nº de ref. del artículo: LU-9780593891506
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles