Book by Hermann Broch
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G0374267618I4N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: FSG, NY, 1976. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE + dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves. Nº de ref. del artículo: SKU1027417
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Studio Books, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket in a mylar protector. Nº de ref. del artículo: 090538
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Nº de ref. del artículo: BCV.0374267618.VG
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 4109781-6
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dark yellow boards with black cloth spine; Photo illust. clipped jacket; Remainder mark on bottom page edges but overall very clean unmarked book; Jacket is slightly rubbed but no chips or tears; The first translation in English of this prominent German novelist, done by the author's son. Nº de ref. del artículo: PARA1952
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Little River Book Peddlers, Woodstock, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1987. First US Edition hardcover book in Very Good condition; clean and square; minimal shelf wear along the edges; "in memory of" stamp at the top of the first blank end page. Dust jacket in Very Good condition; light shelf wear along the edges and corners; 1/4 closed tear at the top fore edge corner of the back; not price clipped. 21120017, 1 lb 8 oz, Col-23. Nº de ref. del artículo: 001735
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION (US) in dust jacket. AS NEW.Originally written in 1930 and first published in Germany in 1976. Nº de ref. del artículo: ABE-1727994453454
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American edition. Translated by H.F. Broch de Rothermann. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Nº de ref. del artículo: 558878
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Nº de ref. del artículo: 177140
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles