Book by Chalmers Patrick R
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Nº de ref. del artículo: G0233976906I3N00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nº de ref. del artículo: GOR001452896
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Condición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1984). (1932) 1984 paperback reprint. Small 8vo paperback (128 x 197mm). Ppxx,277. B/w illustrations from old engravings. Signs of previous ownership. Creased and used but solidly intact second-hand paperback. A good reading copy. The classic of Thames coarse and trout fishing. Two chapters on pike fishing, plus chapters on the other principal Thames fish. This edition has a new foreword by Antony Atha. "The only book, of a substantial nature, in existence dealing with Thames fishing. Delightfully written and a real addition to angling literature." (Where To Fish, 1933). . Nº de ref. del artículo: 20026
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Second Edition. Very good paperback copy now mylar-sleeved. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 277 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Fishing England Thames River. 1 Kg. Nº de ref. del artículo: 252910
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Later Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remain preserved overall; bright and clean. Series; Modern fishing classics. Physical description; 277 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Notes; Reprint. Originally published: 1932. Subjects; Fishing England Thames River. Natural history England Thames River. Fishing. England Thames River Freshwater angling Personal observations. Genre; Illustrated. 1 Kg. Nº de ref. del artículo: 246398
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Condición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1984). (1932) 1984 paperback reprint. 8vo paperback (128 x 197mm). Ppxx,277. B/w illustrations from old engravings. Slight use. Good-plus. The classic of Thames coarse and trout fishing. Two chapters on pike fishing, plus chapters on the other principal Thames fish. This edition has a new foreword by Antony Atha. "The only book, of a substantial nature, in existence dealing with Thames fishing. Delightfully written and a real addition to angling literature." (Where To Fish, 1933). . Nº de ref. del artículo: 743
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780233976907. Nº de ref. del artículo: 9183783
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Second Edition. Very good paperback copy now mylar-sleeved. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 277 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Fishing England Thames River. 1 Kg. Nº de ref. del artículo: 252910
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Later Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remain preserved overall; bright and clean. Series; Modern fishing classics. Physical description; 277 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Notes; Reprint. Originally published: 1932. Subjects; Fishing England Thames River. Natural history England Thames River. Fishing. England Thames River Freshwater angling Personal observations. Genre; Illustrated. 1 Kg. Nº de ref. del artículo: 246398
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
Paperback. Condición: Good. 277 pages. series -'Modern fishing classics. Nº de ref. del artículo: 4375bg
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles