Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500390356 ISBN 13: 9781500390358
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Brown, H Russ Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500390356 ISBN 13: 9781500390358
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Brown, H Russ Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Year The World Had To Stay Inside This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in., 298pp. Minor shelfwear, tight binding, interior text clean. Very Good copy.
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500390356 ISBN 13: 9781500390358
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Brown, H Russ Ilustrador. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This book has some underline, writing by pencil but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An introduction to EMDR, a proven trauma therapy with the power to heal, cowritten by a world-renowned therapist and a patient who experienced transformative relief through EMDR therapy. Trauma is a part of life. You or someone you care about has probably experienced trauma, whether "big-T" trauma, such as emotional, physical, or sexual abuse or the more common but no less significant "little-t" trauma that can result from divorce, job loss, painful childhood experiences, or any situation where you felt worthless, afraid, or powerless. Untreated trauma can lead to long lasting effects such as depression, anxiety, PTSD, and difficulties maintaining intimate relationships. But the good news is that we can heal-and it doesn't have to take a lifetime. EMDR (which stands for Eye Movement Desensitization and Reprocessing) is a unique type of psychotherapy proven to help people recover from trauma and improve the quality of their lives. Cowritten by a patient who experienced transformative relief from trauma through EMDR therapy, and a world-renowned psychologist who explains exactly how and why EMDR works, Every Memory Deserves Respect provides clear information while offering inspiration and hope. Through compelling science, personal stories, and powerful photographic images, we learn how trauma is stored in the brain and body, continuing to cause pain and suffering, and how EMDR frees us by repatterning our thinking and emotional reactions. It explains why talk therapy has only a limited impact on trauma recovery, describes what to expect from gentle and targeted EMDR therapy, and offers guidance on how to find a therapist who is just right for you.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dramamommaspeaks Publishing 2/18/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1662957769 ISBN 13: 9781662957765
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. We're Live! Radio Theater #101. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dramamommaspeaks Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1662957769 ISBN 13: 9781662957765
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. An introduction to EMDR, a proven trauma therapy with the power to heal, cowritten by a world-renowned therapist and a patient who experienced transformative relief through EMDR therapy. Trauma is a part of life. You or someone you care about has probably experienced trauma, whether "big-T" trauma, such as emotional, physical, or sexual abuse or the more common but no less significant "little-t" trauma that can result from divorce, job loss, painful childhood experiences, or any situation where you felt worthless, afraid, or powerless. Untreated trauma can lead to long lasting effects such as depression, anxiety, PTSD, and difficulties maintaining intimate relationships. But the good news is that we can heal-and it doesn't have to take a lifetime. EMDR (which stands for Eye Movement Desensitization and Reprocessing) is a unique type of psychotherapy proven to help people recover from trauma and improve the quality of their lives. Cowritten by a patient who experienced transformative relief from trauma through EMDR therapy, and a world-renowned psychologist who explains exactly how and why EMDR works, Every Memory Deserves Respect provides clear information while offering inspiration and hope. Through compelling science, personal stories, and powerful photographic images, we learn how trauma is stored in the brain and body, continuing to cause pain and suffering, and how EMDR frees us by repatterning our thinking and emotional reactions. It explains why talk therapy has only a limited impact on trauma recovery, describes what to expect from gentle and targeted EMDR therapy, and offers guidance on how to find a therapist who is just right for you.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington Books, Lexington, Mass., 1981
ISBN 10: 0669043990 ISBN 13: 9780669043990
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Exterior lightly rubbed; contents bright & clean, binding tight. xvii, 237 p. Papers presented at a conference co-sponsored by the Americans for Energy Independence of Washington, D.C. and the Center for Latin American Studies of Arizona State University, held at Arizona State University Dec. 13-14, 1979.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: GOOD. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket. Rear cover has a large scuff.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Environmental Action, Inc., Washington, D.C., 1980
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the February 1980 issue of "Environmental Action Magazine" (Vol. 11 No. 8) edited by Deborah Baldwin, Janet Marinelli, and Gail Robinson and published by Environmental Action, Inc. out of Washington, D.C. A left-stapled magazine with illustrated cover, measuring 8-1/2" by 11" and containing 32 internal pages. With photographs and illustrations throughout, contents include: Campaign quandary ("An environmentalist's guide to the 1980 elections"); How Rolls-Royce took Uncle Sam for a ride ("Only in Washington could a luxury car manufacturer become a hardship case"); Future Nuke ("Comic mementos from a time when nuclear power was seen as the way to bring enlightenment to an uncivilized world"). Small mailing label to rear cover; staples lightly age-rusted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Environmental Action, Inc., Washington, D.C., 1980
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the May 1980 issue of "Environmental Action Magazine" (Vol. 11 No. 11) edited by Deborah Baldwin, Janet Marinelli, and Gail Robinson and published by Environmental Action, Inc. out of Washington, D.C. A left-stapled magazine with illustrated cover, measuring 8-1/2" by 11" and containing 32 internal pages. With photographs and illustrations throughout, contents include: The best little citizens group in Texas ("The second in our series on local organizing focuses on Mexican-Americans in San Antonio who are fighting to preserve their neighborhoods"); Zen meets gold on San Juan Ridge ("The California gold rush, 1980 style"); Boomtown women ("Energy development is bringing jobs to Western towns, but for the area's women, the boom is often a bust"); Coming attractions ("Will cable television turn the boob tube into a public interest forum?"); Franchise power ("How to keep cable franchisers honest"). Small mailing label to rear cover; staples lightly age-rusted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1523511427 ISBN 13: 9781523511426
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 224.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 8.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Madden, Colleen Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Madden, Colleen Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.