Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618335404 ISBN 13: 9780618335404
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618335404 ISBN 13: 9780618335404
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618335404 ISBN 13: 9780618335404
Librería: Hudson Media, BELLE CENTER, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618335404 ISBN 13: 9780618335404
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, 2003. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt September 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618335404 ISBN 13: 9780618335404
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookstore in Steubenville, Ohio. Book in Very Good condition. Binding strong and tight. No marks noted in text. Light wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt September 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618335404 ISBN 13: 9780618335404
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookstore in Steubenville, Ohio. first edition, first printing. Book in Very Good condition. Binding strong and tight. No marks noted in text. Light wear to dust jacket.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is torn on back near barcode.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618335404 ISBN 13: 9780618335404
Librería: upickbook, Daly City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Slightly edge worn boards with scuffing to spine, and bumped spine edges. 263 pages. 263 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618335404 ISBN 13: 9780618335404
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st US Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). $24.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. ***Please Read*** Extra articles and facts taped inside book - Minor wear on DJ - No marks on text - My shelf location bn8-f-8*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618335404 ISBN 13: 9780618335404
Librería: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. Brown boards quarterbound in a black backstrip with shiny gilt lettering on the spine. Book has a very light bumping at the head and tail of the spine. Brown endpapers. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 263 pages. Dust Jacket - has just the faintest trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the extreme tips of the outside corners. Upper and lower edges sharp; colors vivid. Nice copy. Dawkins probably still best known for his The Selfish Gene.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin September 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0618335404 ISBN 13: 9780618335404
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Very Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.