Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Buffalo, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0802064779 ISBN 13: 9780802064776
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Private bookplate.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 180 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Canadian first edition, first printing. Published in 1986. Book has no jacket. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press
Librería: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! Canadian first edition, first printing. Published in 1982. Book has no jacket. Virtually no wear to covers. Spine area of book is faded. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sound and Moving Image Division, Province of British Columbia, Ministry of Provincial Secretary and Govt. Services, Provincial Archives, 1983
ISBN 10: 0771883498 ISBN 13: 9780771883491
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0802055613 ISBN 13: 9780802055613
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Illustrated in Color Drawings Ilustrador. Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Comics Group, 1982
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual item you will receive. Fine condition. Mag2E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sound and Moving Image Division, Province of BC, 1983
ISBN 10: 0771883498 ISBN 13: 9780771883491
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 7.25 x 10.5 inches. 92 pages. Sound Heritage Series Number 38. Light scuffing on edges and spine. Very good condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Noble, Ian Ilustrador.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Province of British Columbia, Provincial Archives, Victoria, BC, 1983
ISBN 10: 0771883498 ISBN 13: 9780771883491
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: VG+. First Edition. Oral history of early Radio Broadcasting and Broadcasters in British Columbia. Sound Heritage, no. 38. 92 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Very bright and clean and unmarked interior. Tight binding. Slight wear to paint on spine edges, otherwise would be Fine. Unpacked weight, 268g. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Provincial Archives of British Columbia, Victoria, BC, 1983
ISBN 10: 0771883498 ISBN 13: 9780771883491
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A history of the early days beginning in 1922. Rubbed with short creases to the corners, sticker shadow to the front cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aural History/Sound Heritage, Victoria, 1979
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Sound Heritage, Volume VIII, No. 3. 79pp, photo illustrated, maps. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a tight, square binding. Near New except for a crease to the lower corner of the back cover. Weight, 280g. Lettermail where applicable. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations.
Publicado por Marvel Comics Group, 1979
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComics. Condición: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Light edgewear with a couple tiny tears. Light wear. Covers are lightly creased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0802064779 ISBN 13: 9780802064776
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: About 'As New'. First Trade Paperback Printing. A study of 'Loyalism' in the literature of Upper Canada/Ontario. 160 p. ; 24 cm. Bright, still fresh copy, unmarked. Tight, square binding, no spine creasing. About 'as new'. Weight, 275g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Noble, Ian Ilustrador.
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aural History, Canada, 1979
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light wear to edges, overall clean and tight. Two copies available.
Publicado por Hyman, 1987
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Dennis Desprois, photos Ilustrador. Quarto, softcover, good reading copy in blue pictorial wraps. Special championship edition. Featires yearbook insert - road to playoffs, players, giants career statistics. Also coaching staff, Mays and McCovey, baseball slang, pitching primer, scorecard. 93 pp. shows reading wear and rippling else unmarked. Congratulations letter from a young Diane Feinstein at front. hundreds of photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sound and Moving Image Division, Province of British Columbia, Ministry of Provincial Secretary and Govt. Services, Provincial Archives, Canada, 1983
ISBN 10: 0771883498 ISBN 13: 9780771883491
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light wear, mainly to spine edge. Interior is clean and tight. Two copies available.
EUR 23,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Duffy, Sean Ilustrador.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Duffy, Sean Ilustrador. Melodic Stick Control (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0802064779 ISBN 13: 9780802064776
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. x, 160 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E C W Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1993
ISBN 10: 1550221159 ISBN 13: 9781550221152
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.79 with index. Guide to the novel. clean tight copy slight edgewear library markings number lower front cover, stamps barcode inside back cover.