1 lot de 2 volumes : A little bit of France + A little bit of Paris: Sempé ( Jean-Jacques ) 1 lot de 2 volumes : A little bit of France + A little bit of Paris: Sempé ( Jean-Jacques ) 1 lot de 2 volumes : A little bit of France + A little bit of Paris: Sempé ( Jean-Jacques ) 1 lot de 2 volumes : A little bit of France + A little bit of Paris: Sempé ( Jean-Jacques )

1 lot de 2 volumes : A little bit of France + A little bit of Paris

Sempé ( Jean-Jacques )

Editorial: Universe Publishing
Nuevos Condición: Neuf Encuadernación de tapa dura
Librería: Okmhistoire (Montrouge, Francia)

Librería en AbeBooks desde: 10 de febrero de 2003

Cantidad: 2

Comprar nuevo
Precio: EUR 100,00 Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 26,05 De Francia a Estados Unidos de America Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción

New York 2008. 2 Volumes . -- NEW/NEUF -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sousjaquette illustrée. Format in-4°( 31,5 x 23 cm )( 2090 gr ). ------ 128 pages pour chaque album . ********** "" Renowned New Yorker cover illustrater Jean-Jacques Sempe illustrates the quirky charm of France's capital and it's residents with his signature style and gentle sense of humor and irony. His drawings are famed for their striking use of pen and ink, their inimitable style, and most of all for their satire and tragic-comic vision. The 128 drawings in this charming portfolio are sweet and sentimental. They somehow manage to be gentle even when the topic is difficult. They probe the quirkiness of life in Paris and wordlessly pinpoint the quintessential features of the City of Light, creating a world peopled by lovers strolling along the Seine, culture mavens preening in the Louvre, and characters who are ready to see the comic and the light-hearted beyond life's problems. Anyone who has fallen in love with Paris will be sure to cherish this charming keepsake. "" ************* ref 32. N° de ref. de la librería 23zvel178

Hacer una pregunta a la librería

Encuadernación: Couverture rigide

Condición del libro:Neuf

Condición de la sobrecubierta: Neuf

Edición: 2ème Édition

Descripción de la librería

LIBRAIRIE PARTICULIER EN LIGNE 75006 . ENTREPÔT , STOCK ET RETRAIT DE COMMANDES : MONTROUGE 92120

Ver la página web de la librería

Condiciones de venta:

Certains livres stockés en Province peuvent faire l'objet d'un délai d'attente de
15 à 25 jours avant expédition . En cas d'urgence merci de se renseigner avant de
passer l'ordre d'achat .

Condiciones de envío:

Les commandes sont généralement expédiées entre 1 et 5 jours.

Certains livres stockés en Province peuvent faire l'objet d'un délai d'attente de 15 à 25 jours avant expédition .

Nous aimons également les livres et en achetons sur Internet , aussi dans tous les cas et pour tous les prix , les commandes sont envoyées dans des emballages extrêmement ROBUSTES !!! En prévision du pire ... **********************************************
Toute commande est expédiée après paiement dans un colis très protecteur . Les frais de port affichés au moment de la commande sont indicatifs. Au cas où les livres commandés seraient particulièrement lourds ou de grande valeur, le client sera informé de frais de port supplémentaires .
Selon l'affluence des commandes les colis sont postés entre 2 à 5 jours après validation de l'achat.

Todos los libros de esta librería

Métodos de pago
aceptados por la librería

Visa Mastercard American Express Carte Bleue

Cheque Giro Postal Dinero en Efectivo Transferencia Bancaria