Tangled web de nicholas blake (22 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins Fontana Books, London 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, first printing # 270 of this stand-alone crime novel. Sticker scar to the front cover. Number 35 stamped on the front cover. Small number 1956 written on the front cover. Light edgewear. Light reading creases to the spine. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Go

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carroll & Graf Pub 1987

    0881842923 / 9780881842920

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 18,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Brothers; NY 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,73

    Envío por EUR 3,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: very good minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A first edition reading copy only. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 213 pages, black quarter-cloth. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear, spine slightly canted, rubbing to the fore-corner tips; binding solid, paper slightly yellowe

  • Editorial: Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc. 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. first edition. X-1628 good - very good, creases paperback.

  • Editorial: Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc. 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. first edition. X-1628 very good, creases paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins Fontana Books 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino UnidoNigel Smith Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 20,24 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Pages tanning and cover a little shelfworn, still a good, tight copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pan Books, London 1999

    0330373226 / 9780330373227

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, Nueva ZelandaMainly Fiction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 22,55 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. A Pan Classic reprint edition in very good unmarked condition.

  • Editorial: Berkley Book Paperback #X1628, New York 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Nightingale Books, stoughton, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightingale Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,08

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Ed. Near Fine in black pictorial wraps with white & red lettering & cover photo picturing a naked blonde inside a spider's web. Mystery about a husband who spins a web of deception about his new wife that backfires when he's accused of murder. Mystery, Vintage Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Bros., New York 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Paul Johnson Fine Books, IOBA, Temecula, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaul Johnson Fine Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,15

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition of this suspense novel by Nicholas Blake (C. Day Lewis). Rubbing to the bottom of the boards, soiling to the top edge - very good. The price-intact jacket ($3.00) is very good with soling to the rear panel, fading to the yellow spi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Crime Club, Collins 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,36

    Envío por EUR 12,70 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Acceptable Jacket. Title - The Nicholas Blake Omnibus: The Beast Must Die, A Penknife in My Heart, A Tangled Web. Acceptable jackets can be well worn, and have chips, tears and repairs. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Pi

  • Editorial: Dell Publishing Co., New York, 1956, 255 pp. - A Dell Mystery No. D339. 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback, pocket format, bottom of the spine slightly rubbed, minor traces of use, else in good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Editorial: Collins 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,44

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1956 FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Editorial: Collins 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 27,69

    Envío por EUR 15,73 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wild Hills Books, Largo, Estados Unidos de AmericaWild Hills Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus. First Edition. 213 pages. "First Edition" stated on copyright page. Jacket priced $3.00. The jacket has a few tiny nicks to the spine ends.

  • Editorial: Pan books, INGHILTERRA 1999

    2560037159778

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,00

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: BUONO USATO. Pan Classic Crime INGLESE Brossura editoriale. Pagine leggermente brunite ai bordi.Introduzione di P.D. James Numero Pagine 270.

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Neil Ewart, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Reino UnidoNeil Ewart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,44

    Envío por EUR 40,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. UK 1st Edition. First Printing. Publishers Cloth in Original Dustwrapper. The Wrapper is Chipped at Top Edge With Slight Wear at Spine Ends. Slight Fading to Spine and Slight Soiling to Rear Panel. A Very Good Book. No Inscriptions. PBFA Member. We Welcome Direc

  • Editorial: The Crime Club 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,06

    Envío por EUR 20,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean, no markings, light wear to edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFO

  • Editorial: Collins, London 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 25,16

    Envío por EUR 45,11 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition hardback, with dust wrapper. Boards are moderately handled. Spine and front board thumbed. Free endpaper, pastedowns showing moderate wear, discolouration and foxing. Binding is neat and tidy. Page edges also bear some foxing. This book is i

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Collins, London 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 61,95

    Envío por EUR 23,12 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. A First Edition copy of Nicholas Blake's crime thriller. This is a First Edition copy of the work in original publisher's black cloth binding with original unclipped Dust Wrapper. Nicholas Blake was the pseudonym of Cecil Day Lewis, the Anglo-Irish poe

  • Editorial: Collins, UK 1955

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCheltenham Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 589,69

    Envío por EUR 14,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Single sheet. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is the ORIGINAL, hand-painted Kenneth Farnhill cover artwork for the Collins Crime Club title, A Tangled Web. The book, by Nicholas Blake, was later to be published in 1956. Hand painted in red, white and black on white card which in turn is mounted on a white light b

  • Editorial: Collins, UK 1955

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado
    • Lámina artística

    Librería: Cheltenham Rare Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCheltenham Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 589,69

    Envío por EUR 14,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Single sheet. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is the ORIGINAL, hand-painted Kenneth Farnhill cover artwork for the Collins Crime Club title, A Tangled Web. The book, by Nicholas Blake, was later to be published in 1956. Hand painted in red, white and black on white card which in turn is mounted on a white light b

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Collins Crime Club 1956

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, Reino UnidoHadwebutknown

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 71,48

    Envío por EUR 28,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Laid in is a Books and Bookman review and interview with the author. A couple of tiny closed tears to dustjacket otherwise VG in VG dustjacket - a nice copy.