Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1970
ISBN 10: 0151830150 ISBN 13: 9780151830152
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Edge wear. Tanning along for edges. Some rubbing and fading to jacket. Chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1970
ISBN 10: 0151830150 ISBN 13: 9780151830152
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Price clipped. Edge tear.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, Inc, New York, 1970
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 63pp. Corners a little bumped, very good+ in dust jacket which has a closed tear at lower front free corner.
Publicado por NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970., 1970
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Inc. , N. Y., 1970
ISBN 10: 0151830150 ISBN 13: 9780151830152
Librería: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition is stated on the publisher page. Hardcover. Decorative drawings by the author. 63 pages. Previous owner's name on the first free end page. Original publisher's price is intact on dust jacket. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. A very nice book in the First Edition for the Anglund book collector. ; 4 1/2 in. x 7 1/2 in.
Publicado por Collins Books, London, 1970
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st British Edition. A solid spine with very light edge rubbings. The dustjacket has light edge rubbings. Inscribed by owner.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & World,, NY:, 1970
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Uncorrected proof (paperback). Near fine in printed wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0151830150 ISBN 13: 9780151830152
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLight Blue Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dustjacket. First Edition (stated). 63 Pages, Clean And Unmarked. Stated First Edition. Inscription In Ink By Author, Elaborated Into A Drawing Of Cat And Ball Above The Name, Signed Below By Anglund. Fine In Very Near Fine Dj, Bright And Clean, No Chips Or Tears, Not Price-Clipped ($2.95), Point Of Rubbing At Corners. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970. 0, 1970
Librería: Jadewalky Book Company, HANOVER PARK, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. Former owner gift inscription to front free endpaper. Dustjacket is price-clipped and is torn at top front. Stated first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1971
ISBN 10: 0001931113 ISBN 13: 9780001931114
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 49,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por COLLINS, London, 1971
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Anglund , Joan Walsh Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Brown Boards with silver blocked titles to spine, 190 x 115 mm approx. 64pp. First UK Edition 1971. Companion volume to A Cup of Sun. a book for keeping, for giving & most of all for sharing. First UK Edition 1st printing 1968. VG/VG Book - mild general shelf wear to boards, discreet original bookseller label to front paste down, no previous owner name or insc. Dust Jacket- light colour rubbing to extremities and with 5 mm approx tear to top rear panel. Price clipped. No other notable defects to book or jacket) Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1970
Librería: Books Plus, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: BOOK VERY GOOD+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: JACKET FINE. 1st Edition. 63 pages. A VERY CLEAN, NICE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. 1st printing. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. Collection of poems intended for adults. Illustrated. NOT an ex-library copy.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1970
Librería: sonalsorises, Los angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illustrated, Joan Walsh Anglund Ilustrador. First Edition. First Edition. Original grey cloth, fine in fine dust jacket with the original price intact on the front flap. "First Edition" stated on the copyright page.
EUR 27,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: buono. Autore: Joan Walsh Anglund Titolo:ÂA slice of snow - a book of poems Dimensioni: 19x11 cm Pagine: 63 Copertina: Rigida Condizioni: Buone come da foto.