Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Da Capo Press (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0786720867 ISBN 13: 9780786720866
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Like New Hardcover in Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf November 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0786720867 ISBN 13: 9780786720866
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover, xxxi, 280 pp., unclipped illustrated jacket. Excellent condition. The secret mission that supplied Truman with proof of massive Chinese and Soviet buildups and a heavy Soviet bomber group in Manchuria fully loaded with atomic weapons. The riveting first person story behind the intelligence effort that allowed Truman to avoid a deadly high-stakes conflict and to save millions of lives.
Publicado por PRC, 1946
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 8" x 10". Poster.
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chester, NS, Canada: Wellman Books & Music Publishing, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 096819401X ISBN 13: 9780968194010
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Soft Cover. As New/Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.95. A story set during the Vietnam war.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Da Capo Press, 2007. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Christian Value Books, Papanui, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Fair. When sixteen-year-old Heather Reed and her family host an exchange student from Austria, Heather uncovers some startling facts about the girl's past that have significant implications for both teenagers and possibly an Eastern European nation.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Dashes Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 099805660X ISBN 13: 9780998056609
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.