EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 1,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780501232. 6/3/2026 3:40:32 PM.
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, United Kingdom, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 1407109847 ISBN 13: 9781407109848
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. If you know where to look, there's magic everywhere. Lottie can't think of anything better than living in a magical pet shop, with her all friends around her. But at the same time, she can't shake the feeling that something or someone is missing. If her father is still alive - why won't he come home? The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1407135554 ISBN 13: 9781407135557
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1407135554 ISBN 13: 9781407135557
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 1407135554 ISBN 13: 9781407135557
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 7.64x5.12x0.47 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Holly Webb, Scholastic. If you know where to look, there's magic everywhere. Lottie can't think of anything better than living in a magical pet shop, with her all friends around her. But at the same time, she can't shake the feeling that something or someone is missing. If her father is still alive \- why won't he come home? Paperback.
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with a tear to spine cover, and cover is also partly detached from spine. But still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles (pour les envois de plus de 6 euros).
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBook, Paperback. Condición: Used. Rabbitmagic. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.