Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Americana Publishing, Incorporat, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588075184 ISBN 13: 9781588075185
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Scholastic, 1965
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. 3RD PRINTING 1965. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. ORANGE AND YELLOW COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 123 PAGE TEXT HAS WEAR BUT NO LOOSE PAGES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Publishing, UNITED STATES, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588075184 ISBN 13: 9781588075185
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAUDIO CASSETTE. Condición: Good. 2 UDIO CASSETTES in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the case. We will test each Audio Cassette for good sound quality. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this presentable AUDIO CASSETTE performance. Audio Book.
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por scholastic, 1966
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 535 good paperback,
Publicado por Scholastic, 1965
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 3rd printing. very good trade paperback size.
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services January 1960, 1960
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, New York NY, 1966
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fair. Kessler, Leonard Ilustrador. reinforced wraps, usual library markings, cover is held together by reinforcing.
Publicado por scholastic, 1966
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 535 very good paperback,
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1960
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Cover lightly rubbed with minor edgewear; paper browning.
Publicado por Scholastic Books, 1966
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Americana Audiobooks, UNITED STATES, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588077977 ISBN 13: 9781588077974
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAUDIO CASSETTE. Condición: Very Good. Volume 3. 2 NEW AUDIO CASSETTE EDITION New in the Shrink Wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. ENJOY THIS BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTE PERFORMANCE for your home, library and gift giving.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Americana Audiobooks, UNITED STATES, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588077969 ISBN 13: 9781588077967
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAUDIO CASSETTE. Condición: Very Good. Volume 2. NEW AUDIO CASSETTE EDITION New in the Shrink Wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. ENJOY THIS BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTE PERFORMANCE for your home, library and gift giving.
Publicado por Scholastic Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholastic Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholastic Books, 1966
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clean and unmarked; binding firm; slight bumping of unfaded pictorial wrapper.
Publicado por Scholastic Inc., New York, 1966
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Leonard Kessler Ilustrador. 4th printing. Edge wear, light rubbing to covers, minor toning to pages. bx121.
Publicado por Scholastic, United States, 1966
Librería: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Leonard Kessler Ilustrador. Book has mild edgewear, light rubbing to the wraps, toned pages and a bit of creasing to the backcover. 4th printing. 123 p. Book.
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1973
Librería: PAPPINFUSS Books, Encino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. TX 535. Great condition. Great binding. Minor wear to top front cover. Some writing on inside front cover.
Publicado por Scholastic, New York, 1966
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text has yellowed and has previous owners name on title page, but remains tight in binding. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services
ISBN 13: 1110000044849
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (juvenile, fiction, sci-fi) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, New York, 1964
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Leonard Kessler Ilustrador. Second Printing. Digest-sized paperback with light rubbing to wraps, small chip at bottom of spine. Otherwise a sturdy copy.
Publicado por Scholastic, 1960
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Later Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Good Condition. Tight sound copy with Small owners name on inside front cover, some browning to inside edge of covers and pages, rubs to edges and corners of covers.
Publicado por winston, 1960, first edition ,,, 1960
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good, EX-LIB lower SPINE sticker DAMAGE, all 4 corners slightly clipped, $2.95 is present, chipped spine jacket only, NO BOOK.
Publicado por Scholastic, 1960
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.