Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item has minimal writing and or highlighting inside.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Rea, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Rea, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Rea, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Rea, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, 1939
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. As pictured. some wear. tape repair to spine. book slightly rolled. no jacket. Very readable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Children's Books, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Children's Books, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Children's Books, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Rea, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Scattered markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers 10/12/1939, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The King's Stilts. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Rea, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394900820 ISBN 13: 9780394900827
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Random House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Rea, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394900820 ISBN 13: 9780394900827
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Books for Young Readers, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 1939
ISBN 10: 0394800826 ISBN 13: 9780394800820
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.