Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., 2025
ISBN 10: 1639388982 ISBN 13: 9781639388981
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publications International, Ltd., 2025
ISBN 10: 1639388982 ISBN 13: 9781639388981
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Jolly Roger Games Role Playing Games (Jolly Roger Games) Cthulhu Rainy-Day Activity Book, The (EX) (unused)Manufacturer: Jolly Roger GamesProduct Line: Role Playing Games (Jolly Roger Games)Type: SoftcoverCode: JOL005Copyright Date: 2004Page Count: 64Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX - unused. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Remember those days of innocent youth and the time spent reading, drawing, and coloring? Yeah, we don't either. To put the final nail in the coffin of those glorious remembrances of misspent youth, we bring you the Cthulhu Rainy-Day Activity Book in honor of the first master horror writer of the 20th Century, H.P. Lovecraft and his beloved Cthulhu mythos. This book contains many activities to provide a few minutes of entertainment or something longer. These activities are fun and engaging for every age group and even for people not familiar with Lovecraft and his writings. The Cthulhu Rainy-Day Activity Book includes pictures to color, connect-the-dots, mazes, poems, word searches, trivia quizzes, "Mad Libs" to create your own Lovecraftian stories, and even cryptoquotes and scrambled words to figure out. And can you figure out which Cthulhu's not like the others?
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Jolly Roger Games Board Games (Jolly Roger Games) Fire Brigade - World War II Miniatures System (EX)Manufacturer: Jolly Roger GamesProduct Line: Board Games (Jolly Roger Games)Type: SoftcoverCode: JOL010Copyright Date: 2000Author: Jim DietzPage Count: 96Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Fire Brigade is a World War II miniatures game, played at the platoon/company-level with each inch representing 100 yards and turns which span ten minutes. Fire Brigade offers an innovative combat system based around the concept of "combat cohesion" rather than actual casualties. With rules covering paradrops, amphibious invasions, off-board artillery, and airpower, Fire Brigade allows players to replay any Pacific or European battle that occurred during World War Two.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Celebrate the best time of the year with 200 New York Times Games crossword puzzles that increase in difficulty as you go. Perfect for hours of entertainment in a convenient travel-size paperback!Features:- 200 easy to hard New York Times Games crosswords- Fresh wordplay and contemporary clues- Portable packaging for on-the-go solving.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Celebrate the best time of the year with 200 New York Times Games crossword puzzles that increase in difficulty as you go. Perfect for hours of entertainment in a convenient travel-size paperback!Features:- 200 easy to hard New York Times Games crosswords- Fresh wordplay and contemporary clues- Portable packaging for on-the-go solving.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martin's Press, New York, 2025
ISBN 10: 1250396395 ISBN 13: 9781250396396
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Celebrate the best time of the year with 200 New York Times Games crossword puzzles that increase in difficulty as you go. Perfect for hours of entertainment in a convenient travel-size paperback!Features:- 200 easy to hard New York Times Games crosswords- Fresh wordplay and contemporary clues- Portable packaging for on-the-go solving 200 easy to hard New York Times Games crossword puzzles in a festive holiday-themed package. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1250396395 ISBN 13: 9781250396396
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Jolly Roger Games, 1999
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Jolly Roger Games Board Games (Jolly Roger Games) Nation on Trial, A - Blow! Bugles! Blow! (EX)Manufacturer: Jolly Roger GamesProduct Line: Board Games (Jolly Roger Games)Type: SoftcoverCode: JOL002Copyright Date: 1997Author: Jim DietzPage Count: 52Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Scenarios for A Nation on Trial, Blow! Bugles! Blow! contains the orders of battle, maps, and variations for six significant Civil War battles. The supplement, meant for A Nation on Trial, is 56 pages and compatible with other Civil War systems.
Publicado por Jolly Roger Games, 1999
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Jolly Roger Games Board Games (Jolly Roger Games) Nation on Trial, A - American Civil War Rules (EX)Manufacturer: Jolly Roger GamesProduct Line: Board Games (Jolly Roger Games)Type: SoftcoverCode: JOL001Copyright Date: 1997Author: Jim DietzPlease review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:A Nation on Trial is an operational level miniature battle simulation system. The game includes easy to use rules for command-control, supply, and designing historical campaigns.Featuring:The same basing system as the Tactical-Level system Johnny Reb. Rules for command-control, supply and the fog of war Big battles such as Antietam are playable in a 4'x 8' space. Big battles can be played in either a day or a weekend. The Three Days of Gettysburg: a ready to play scenario for A Nation on Trial. Ratings for over fifty different divisions, corps and army commanders for the Union and Confederacy.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin 10/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1250396395 ISBN 13: 9781250396396
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. New York Times Games Holly Jolly Crosswords: 200 Easy to Hard Puzzles. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.06x0.24x10.24 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Publishing Group, 2025
ISBN 10: 1250396395 ISBN 13: 9781250396396
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
Publicado por Jolly Roger Games
ISBN 10: 0000000000 ISBN 13: 9780000000002
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Board book. Spine rubbed. Edge wear/corner bumped. Pages with gold & red foil accents retelling bible stories. Else clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1707068054 ISBN 13: 9781707068050
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 40 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.10 inches. In Stock.