EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por B. Herder Book Co., London, 1957
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Authorized Translation based upon the Fourth French Edition by S. A. Raemers. Printed in the U. S. A. ; Ex-Library.
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por B. Herder, 1957
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This edition has no dust jacket and a sage green cover. Modest wear to edges & corners with one small smudge, otherwise looking clean and presentable. Modest foxing to textblock mostly on top edge. Binding separating from spine but pages still solidly bound. Pages have sparse pen annotations throughout, otherwise still bright and very readable. Overall a solid reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alba House, USA, 1968
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, 170 pages, pages tanned, otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B165.
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Alba House, 1968
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por B. Herder., 1947
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Considerable ink & pencil lining. Fair HB; owner's name; no DJ.
Publicado por Alba House, 1968
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book is solid VG for its age. Clean, spine not broken. There is an apparent coffee stain on bottom edge.
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Alba House, Staten Island, NY, 1968
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Light shelf wear to cover. Loose gutter at title page. Otherwise a clean, tight softcover book in good condition. 170p. This is a book serves as a basic text, covering the early period of patristics and Greek, Syriac, and Latin writers.
Publicado por Alba House, Staten Island, NY, 1968
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Clean, tight and unmarked. Bibliography, index. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. 170pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por B. Herder Book Co., St. Louis, 1927
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThird Edition. Very good condition book, no DJ. [0307].
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 37,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Society of St. Paul, Staten Island, New York, 1968
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Alba House. Softcover.
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The cover has a bit of wear, with a few scuffs, and a gold heart sticker on the front. The page edges are lightly foxed and tanned. The first page has a sticker from a previous owner. 170 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Publicado por St. Louis, Mo.: 1923., B. Herder Book Co.,, 1923
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 2nd printing. [7], 380 p.; 20 cm. Carries Nihil obstat and Imprimatur. [First English edition 1920] Good ex-lib. heavily spotted orig. green cloth. Some ink scoring.
Publicado por Alba House, Staten Island, 1968
Librería: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 34,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Pictorial wraps. 170pp. Bibliography. Index. A scholarly, but easily read reference survey. Three former owners' names crossed out. Price sticker inside front cover. Light rubbing to covers. About vg. Scarce.
Publicado por B. Herder Book Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name on front endpage and rear pastedown. (patristics, christianity, christian).
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book details the life and works of early Christian writers and ecclesiastical authors, also known as the Church Fathers and Ecclesiastical Writers. It traces their history from the Apostolic Fathers of the 1st and 2nd centuries right up to the death of St. Isidore in 636. The author provides summaries of key works by these writers, offering valuable information on the development of Christian thought and organizational structure during antiquity. It explores the influence of famous figures such as St. Clement, St. Ignatius, and Origen, discussing their writings, contributions to doctrine, and struggles against heresy. The book underscores the importance of studying the Church Fathers to better understand the origins and evolution of Christian theology, ethics, and practices. By examining their writings, readers will gain a comprehensive historical perspective and a deeper appreciation for the foundations of Christianity. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.