Publicado por Crescent Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crescent Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crescent Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crescent Books, 1941
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ** 1966. Some very minor shelf wear on dust cover. ** New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1954
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to boards. Previous owner bookplate to FFEP. Front hinge is slightly loose. Inner pages clean and unmarked. BP/French cooking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Crown Publishers Inc., 1963
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Condition Notes: Reading copy with considerable wear. May have marking in text. Binding may be cracked; all pages present. Does not include dust jacket. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all order.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,47
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por CRESCENT BOOKS, NY, 1941
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. N/A Ilustrador. LATER EDITION. BOOK IS MARKED WITH AN A BUT I SUSPECT THIS COPY TO BE CIRCA 1970 BOOK IS TRULY FINE CLEAN BRIGHT AND READY TO GO TO WORK IN YOUR KITCHEN JACKET HAS A CLOSED TEAR ON BACK AND SOME CHIPPING ON FRONT DUSTFLAP.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crown, 1972
ISBN 10: 0877791201 ISBN 13: 9780877791201
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Crown, 1972
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Crown
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Original hardcover in jacket, one of the classic cook books, this is a later printing. There is some general wear to the jacket with a few chips and tears at edges, scrape on jacket at spine; some soiling, translucent staining to jacket on inside probably from humidity and being near the stove while in use! There is age-toning to the pages, slightly loose spine due to size/weight of book and previous reference. However, a solid reference copy and looks nice in protective mylar sleeve. b1.
Publicado por Crown, New York
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1944
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Orange boards, cloth on spinecover is very chipped and torn on hinges, else wear is light for age. Sheet edges foxing. Pages are lightly tanning, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Crown, New York, 1960
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21st Edition. 923p, cloth, no DW, VG+.
Publicado por New York: Crown Publishers Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Nwe York, 1941
Librería: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Later Edition. 923 pages. Soiled blue cloth covers with yellow lettering, faded on spine. Covers with edge and corner wear. Binding tight. Contents excellent. This book is the American edition of the French Master Chef's famous 'Guide Culinaire.'.
Publicado por Crown Pub
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CRESCENT BOOKS, INC., 1966
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1962
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket is in fair condition; small tears at edges, is intact. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Año de publicación: 1961
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Twenty-Second Printing. 923 pages; Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes. No writing. Pages yellowing with time. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0517506629 ISBN 13: 9780517506622
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Ilustrador. 49th Printing. Dust jacket has slight edgewear, small inscription rear paste-down, otherwise without flaw. 6 X 9" 923 pages Weight Over 1 Kg, published 1989. This is the American edition of Auguste Escoffier's chef d'ouevre, the monumental Guide Culinaire, originally published in 1903. As a reference to the classic cuisine of France, it has yet to be equaled. Part I: The Fundamental Elements of Cooking. Part II: Recipes and Methods of Procedure for 2,073 recipes.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 55th edition. 923 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (French Cooking, Cookbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1975
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later printing. 923pp. Slightly cocked spine else near fine in a very good dust jacket with toning, creasing, and short tears.