Publicado por Leisure Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins, London, 1970
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Advance Reading Copy of the second novel in the "David Cannon" bibliomystery series. Light edgewear. Slight spine slant. In near fine / near fine condition.
Publicado por belmont, 1971
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 95-2144 very good, reading creases (CULTISTS / FANTASY NOVEL), paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1970
ISBN 10: 0002311720 ISBN 13: 9780002311724
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Scribners, New York, 1969
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. First edition (with correct "A" code). Hardcover. 210 pp. Very good, slightly cocked and with tape stains to the boards from the jacket having once been covered but taped down. in very good, bright dust jacket. Dave Cannon, amiable young American rare book dealer and his partner Bob Eddison retrurn in this mystery featurng a church robbery, a bizarre murder and a satanic gentleman with a terrifying aura of evil--set in the serene English village of Bartonbury.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published for the Crime Club by Collins, 1970
ISBN 10: 0002311720 ISBN 13: 9780002311724
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sold by the U.K. Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Publicado por Belmont, 1971
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing. Near Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belmont Books Belmont Productions, Inc., New York, 1971
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition. Belmont B95-2144. Originally published in hard covers by Scribner's in 1969. Vertical crease down the centre of the back cover which also has a small crease to the top left corner. Otherwise only light surface and edge wear to the covers. Light browning to the insides of the covers and browning to the pages which are otherwise unmarked. First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Thriller Book Club, 1970
ISBN 10: 0002311720 ISBN 13: 9780002311724
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine/fine. fine with fine dw The Thriller Book Club 1970 edition hardcover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Published for the Crime Club by Collins, London, 1970
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover with dustjacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. 222 pages VG/G. Shelf wear and edge chipping and soiling to price-clipped dust jacket, a little soiling to page edges, overall very good condition.
Publicado por Belmont Books
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Slightly dampstained. (vintage, mystery).
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1969
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Owner inscription. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por Thriller Book Club, 1970
Librería: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, Reino Unido
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. 2 clean & tightly bound hardback books, page edges lightly foxed, no inscriptions, in bright unclipped dustjackets. Devil dustjacket is rubbed at edges. 222 & 192 pages.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1969
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Ed.; Contains 'A' on Copyright Page. Murder mystery featuring Dave Cannon, the young American dealer in rare books & manuscripts, who with his partner Bob Eddison go to Bartonbury & become involved with murder & the theft of a famous silver cup. Mystery.
Publicado por New York, Charles Scribner, 1969., 1969
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito210pp. 8vo. Original boards in pictorial dustwrapper. Number stamp on inner flap. A very good copy. First Edition.
Publicado por The Thriller Book Club 121 Charing Cross Road, London circa edition [First edition 1970]. 1971., 1971
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original apple green paper covers, black lettering to spine. 8vo 7½" x 5¼" 222 pp. Former name to front end paper dated 1971. Near Fine in near Fine period artwork dust wrapper with tiny rubs to spine tips, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. DETECTIVE | CRIME FICTION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1970
ISBN 10: 0002311720 ISBN 13: 9780002311724
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
EUR 89,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. ex-library, Brown blotches to text block edges Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.