Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Co, 1933
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [Antarctic Studies] Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Spine slightly darkened. Clean, unmarked pages. 318 pages, 24 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. June, 1967, pp. 836-867, Profusely Illus with Color Photos Incl Foldout, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, 1965
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 368pp. Slightly tanning paper, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket.
Publicado por Allan Wingate, Ldn, 1956
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 152 pp.+ 15 Photo Plts, Map e.p., Blue Hardback, Gilt title bit faint else VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster, New York, 1963
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First printing. pp. 320. 8vo. Bound in full blue cloth with silver lettering to spine and front board. Map endpapers. Black and white plates. Light general shelfwear, several pages dog-eared, ink gift inscription, significant pencil and ink notation/underlining throughout; good in good dustjacket with some creasing and small chips and tears at edges.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101842685X ISBN 13: 9781018426853
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Story of Polar Conquest: The Complete History of Arctic and Antarctic Exploration, Including the Discovery of the South Pole by Amundsen and Sc. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016872127 ISBN 13: 9781016872126
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Story Of Polar Conquest, The Complete History Of Arctic And Antarctic Exploration. Book.
Publicado por Bobbs Merrill Company, 1965
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. Owner name to end paper. Good DJ with some edge wear, area of loss and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1949
Librería: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. photographs Ilustrador. Very good condition book. 1949 copyright page. Bound in orange cloth with orange spine titles against black square. Map endpapers. Good dust jacket with chipping at upper edge of front cover. Front flap 1/2 detached.
Publicado por Thornton Butterworth, 1932
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1932. First Edition. 318 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Plates are bright and clear. Some occasional moderate cracking to gutters throughout, exposing binding material, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends, with fraying cloth and small splits. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Sunning to spine and board edges. Gilt lettering has become dull. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners are bumped, with some loss to cloth.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1933, 1933
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst U. S. Edition Very good green boards with fading to spine as usual is the case. With clean text throughout. Wonderful frontispiece photograph "The Ramparts of the South Pole." Nicely illustrated with photographs from the field.
Publicado por St Martin's Press, NY, 1961
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 216 pp.+ 32 Photo Plts, Blue Hardback with blindstamped Illus of earth on F Cover, bleached spots along bottom cover else VG in VG DJ, 1st Amer Ed.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, 1965
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First printing. Book is like new. Dust jacket has light shelf wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por L. T. Myers, 1913
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Water markings on back cover. Spine area has a couple of nicks to edges. Crayon number on inside front cover. Front hinge just starting to crack. Red cloth, printed in black and white, pictorial label on front cover. Pages clean. 32 pages of photos. 352 pages. The complete history of artic and antarctic exploration including the discovery of the South Pole by Amundsen and Scott. The tragic fate of the Scott and the discovery of the North Pole by Admiral Peary.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Selbstverlag New York 1965, 1965
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHln. 368 S. Abb. mit Umschlag in englisch guter Zustand.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016872127 ISBN 13: 9781016872126
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.