Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Classic, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0553210289 ISBN 13: 9780553210286
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Sheilah Beckett Ilustrador. Bantam Classic, March 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Second printing, August 1981. Near Fine. Lightly tanned, but unmarked. Spine straight, tight and uncreased. Covers clean. Not from a library. No remainder mark. Not clipped. 122 pages. The story of a gentle man who, though pummeled and slapped in every direction by fate, clings desperately to the belief that he lives in "the best of all possible worlds." On the surface a witty, bantering tale, this eighteenth-century classic is actually a savage, satiric thrust at the philosophical optimism that proclaims that all disaster and human suffering is part of a benevolent cosmic plan.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row Publishers January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 1199572896 ISBN 13: 9781199572899
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, D. Appleton and Company, 1928
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. 1ST PRINTING, FEBRUARY, 1928. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing and a faded spine. Front hinge cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row Publishers, 1970
ISBN 10: 1199572896 ISBN 13: 9781199572899
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallmark Cards, Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0875291147 ISBN 13: 9780875291147
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Inscription on front cover page Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, New York, 1969
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. xii, 172 p. 22 cm. Twayne's world authors series, TWAS 53. France. Bibliography: p. 159-166. Fine in good dust jacket. shelfwear and tears to the jacket, jacket missing two inch piece at head of spine, first print,
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Generic, 1930
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. hardcover, copyright 1928, light wear, faded spine, no dust jacket, abrated at top of spine,
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Modern Library
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. The book has a different front cover impression from Modern Library than normal. The corners have slight wear to them. The binding is in good shape. The cover has some wear to it. There may be some marks on the pages. DISRAELI BY ANDRE MAUROIS MODERN LIBRARY EDITION 1928. The book has a different front cover impression from Modern Library than normal. The corners have slight wear to them. The binding is in good shape. The cover has some wear to it. There may be some marks on the pages. Books are stored in poly bags on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. They are also shipped in the poly bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, and put in a box. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Country of Origin: United States. Subject: History. Topic: Historical. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: André Maurois. Publisher: Modern Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton & Co,, 1928
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket (violet boards). Light wear. Sunned spine. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, 1940
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. VG+. Minimal wear. Nameplate on front pastedown. Text is clean.
Publicado por Oxford Univ Pr January 1932, 1932
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. French Language Edition. Demy octavo, [17.5cm/7inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 369 avec notations et chronologie des oeuvres. In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por Premier, 1963
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. No previous owner's name PB 105.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton & Company
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Voltaire by Andre Maurois 1932. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Classics. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Andre Maurois. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Language: English. Publisher: D. Appleton & Company.
Publicado por The Bodley Head
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Appleton, 1929
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First printing D Appleton 1928, light edgewear on purple cloth cover, faded spine, no dust jacket, tight binding, book plate inside, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Publicado por New York ; London : Columbia U.P.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por New York ; London : Columbia U.P.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1980
ISBN 10: 0140305181 ISBN 13: 9780140305180
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 106 pages : illustrations ; 20 cm. Subjects; Fantasy. Children's stories in French. Children's fiction. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Agular, 1989, Madrid., 1989
ISBN 10: 8403880111 ISBN 13: 9788403880115
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Twayne Publishers
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable.