Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0786711930 ISBN 13: 9780786711932
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Remainder mark. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 262 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf February 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0786711930 ISBN 13: 9780786711932
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 8.9 X 5.5 X 1.0 inches; 256 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0786711930 ISBN 13: 9780786711932
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Thus. Stated First Carroll & Graf Edition (First Thus). Bibliographical References And Index. Usual Library Markings With The Ffep Removed. The Jacket Has Been Protected By Clear Plastic.
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Clean pages, tight binding, cloth boards and dust jacket clean, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clot Illustrated dust jacket over clo.
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Teal blue cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold foil. Former owner's signature/date inked on front flyleaf, otherwise as issued. Color illus. dust jacket Near Fine with very slight loss at bottom front corner, otherwise as issued, now in mylar. 1st ed. [vi],262 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. London: Constable Crime [2003]. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. NEW, in dust jacket. A pristine unread copy. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Mystery. 0.0. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 78,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New in Stock. Brand New in Stock.