Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press 2000-11-30, 2000
ISBN 10: 0687098238 ISBN 13: 9780687098231
Librería: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings. Ships promptly.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Volume 3 Only! Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Otherwise Very good condition 466 pp.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in softcover. Name on endpaper. White spine with green and black titles.
EUR 27,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press 12/1/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0687098238 ISBN 13: 9780687098231
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Witness: Systematic Theology Volume 3. Book.
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780687098231.
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780687098231.
EUR 40,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 37,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 37,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 43,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 468 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 41,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 468.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 468.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 41,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 38,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnEthics, the first volume of McClendon s Systematic Theology. explored the shape of life in the Christian community. Doctrine, the second volume. investigated the teaching necessary to sustain that life. Witness. the third and fina.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 40,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Witness Systematic Theology Volume 3 | James William Jr. Mcclendon (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2000 | Abingdon Press | EAN 9780687098231 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 47,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Ethics, the first volume of McClendon's Systematic Theology. explored the shape of life in the Christian community. Doctrine, the second volume. investigated the teaching necessary to sustain that life. Witness. the third and final volume of the work. considers the wider context in which that life takes place. It asserts that the church's identity is established not only by how it lives and what it teaches but also by how it enters into conversation and connects with systems of thought and social structures outside itself. McClendon continues here his exploration of 'the baptist vision'. a tradition of the church's understanding of itself. its relation to Scripture. and its place in the larger society. which flows from the Radical Reformation of the 16th century. He employs that vision to engage in conversation with three principal partners: other theologies: current philosophy: and culture. including science and letters. the fine and performing arts. and politics -- in short. what Scripture calls 'the world'.