Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Byron Preiss/Richard Ballantine/Simon & Schuster, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684816067 ISBN 13: 9780684816067
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. 215pp. Numerous color and b&w photos and illustrations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684816067 ISBN 13: 9780684816067
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Simon & Schuster 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684816067 ISBN 13: 9780684816067
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, Fine in Fine, price clipped DJ; 0.0 0.0 0.0.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Way Baseball Works This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster 01/04/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684816067 ISBN 13: 9780684816067
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. dj: as new. book: oversized quarto hardback, heavy, as new Language: eng.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684816067 ISBN 13: 9780684816067
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Introduction by Tim McCarver. Ex-library book. Library book plate, library stamps, and scraping on the front and rear endpapers, else a good copy in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: Flash Books, Audubon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. NEW Unread Hardcover. 1st Printing-Full # Line. No Edition information-but ABE Books has it listed as a First Edition. Not Price clipped. Not a remainder. BEAUTIFUL copy of Book & Dust Jacket. COLLECTOR'S COPY.
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0684816067 ISBN 13: 9780684816067
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st USA printing 1996. Hardback. 28x23cm. 216 pages. Clean & tight book. Dan Gutman Signed inscription: "For a true fan. May all your hits be homers!". No other inscriptions. Jacket is not torn but has a little edge wear. Front flap is not price-clipped: US$30.00. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref hm. The Way Baseball Works by Dan Gutman. Introduction by Tim McCarver. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster, USA. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 46,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.