Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crimeline (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0553577301 ISBN 13: 9780553577303
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
EUR 1,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Thus. This mystery is a "good, light-hearted diversion from summer weeding and deadheading." Light wear from reading.
Librería: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Worn around the Edges // Pages are unmarked and Crisp // Spine in has more wear. // Add on for .25¢ for each additional book for S&H.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0553577301 ISBN 13: 9780553577303
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Softcovers are very good. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553577301 ISBN 13: 9780553577303
Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Paperback Edition. Slight spine crease . Full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. . 273 pages. A Gardening Mystery, No. 2. After solving a murder, organic gardener and housewife-turned sleuth Louise Eldridge finds herself in the limelight as the host of her own TV gardening show. But the vindictive woman she replaced on the program picks a catfight and hours later winds up dead. Suddenly, accusing fingers start pointing in Louise's direction, and the gumshoe gardener must now find the real killer before she, too, is planted six feet under.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. The first novel listed was published in 1997, rated Near Fine in condition only because of a tiny curl at the bottom of the cover; the second novel listed, published in 1998, is in Fine condition. Both are the first reprints in paperback.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!